Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing last traded at ₹27.37 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.4%, three months the stock moved -21.2%, year the stock moved +14.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.91 – ₹38.48, with the latest close 28.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing Ltd is in the business of trading and finance[1]
Business Overview:[1] SFLL is registered as a non-systemically important as non-deposit taking non-bank financial company. It is primarily carrying on business of loans & advances, investment, trading in stocks and mutual funds units.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing reported sales of ₹0.25 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore (+90.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.25 | 0.11 | 44.00 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 26.09 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.24 | 0.15 | 62.50 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 58.33 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 45.83 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 59.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 65.22 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 58.33 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.1% | +4.5% | +0.0% | +9.1% | +0.0% | +4.3% | +4.5% | +4.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.7% | +0.0% | -7.1% | +10.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -53.8% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -6.7% | +33.3% | -43.8% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -15.0% | -33.3% | +90.9% |
| EPS growth | -6.7% | +33.3% | -43.8% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -15.0% | -33.3% | +90.9% |
| OPM % | 58.3% | 65.2% | 59.1% | 45.8% | 58.3% | 62.5% | 26.1% | 44.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing reported sales of ₹0.95 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹0.33 crore (-26.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.95 | 0.44 | 46.32 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.91 | 0.53 | 58.24 | 0.45 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.92 | 0.58 | 63.04 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.87 | 0.47 | 54.02 | 0.34 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.93 | 0.59 | 63.44 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.02 | 0.78 | 76.47 | 0.61 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.70 | 0.51 | 30.00 | 0.37 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.88 | 0.34 | 38.64 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -42.1% | +93.2% | -40.0% | -8.8% | -6.5% | +5.7% | -1.1% | +4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.3% | +50.0% | +52.9% | -24.4% | -20.3% | +23.4% | -8.6% | -17.0% |
| Net profit growth | +4.2% | +48.0% | +64.9% | -29.5% | -20.9% | +14.7% | +15.4% | -26.7% |
| EPS growth | +4.2% | +48.0% | +62.2% | -28.3% | -20.9% | +14.7% | +15.4% | -26.7% |
| OPM % | 38.6% | 30.0% | 76.5% | 63.4% | 54.0% | 63.0% | 58.2% | 46.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shreevatsaa Finance & Leasing approves Q1FY26 unaudited results - scanx.trade
Shreevatsaa Finance & Leasing Appoints M/s. Bhalla Agarwal and Associates as Internal Auditor for Three Consecutive Years - scanx.trade
Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing shares were last quoted at ₹27.37 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 44.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.13. The industry P/E is 39.87.
The 52-week high of Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing is ₹40.39 and the 52-week low is ₹19.89.
The market capitalisation of Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing is about ₹25.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing reported sales of ₹0.25 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore (+90.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing.
Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.