Shree Ram Twistex last traded at ₹36.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved -17.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.05 – ₹71.40, with the latest close 49.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Shree Ram Twistex manufactures cotton yarns, including Compact Ring Spun and Carded Yarns, both Combed and Carded yarns which are used in both knitting and weaving purposes.[1]
Business Profile[1] Shree Ram Twistex is a B2B cotton yarn manufacturer engaged in the production of compact ring spun and carded yarns, catering to textile manufacturers, garment exporters, bulk purchasers, and fabric processors.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Ram Twistex reported sales of ₹92.72 crore (+46.6%) and net profit of ₹3.61 crore (+4.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 92.72 | 10.84 | 11.69 | 3.61 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2026 | 47.90 | 9.56 | 19.96 | 3.43 | 0.86 |
| Dec 2025 | 92.91 | 6.46 | 6.95 | 3.73 | 1.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 68.84 | 8.73 | 12.68 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| Jun 2025 | 63.25 | 8.12 | 12.84 | 3.44 | 1.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 102.45 | 3.15 | 3.07 | 1.03 | 0.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 53.03 | 6.05 | 11.41 | 2.19 | 0.75 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +75.2% | -53.2% | +46.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.8% | +203.5% | +33.5% |
| Net profit growth | +70.3% | +233.0% | +4.9% |
| EPS growth | +69.3% | +145.7% | -23.1% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 20.0% | 11.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shree Ram Twistex reported sales of ₹273.00 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 273.00 | 33.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 3.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 255.00 | 21.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 2.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 232.00 | 20.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 213.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
| Mar 2022 | 218.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 3.10 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.3% | +8.9% | +9.9% | +7.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.6% | +17.6% | +5.0% | +57.1% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | +250.0% | +14.3% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | -43.9% | +28.2% | +22.0% | +30.1% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shree Ram Twistex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shree Ram Twistex reports Profit after tax of Rs 36.09 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Shree Ram Twistex shares were last quoted at ₹36.05 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shree Ram Twistex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.75. The industry P/E is 46.94.
The 52-week high of Shree Ram Twistex is ₹73.45 and the 52-week low is ₹36.11.
The market capitalisation of Shree Ram Twistex is about ₹151.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Ram Twistex reported sales of ₹92.72 crore (+46.6%) and net profit of ₹3.61 crore (+4.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shree Ram Twistex has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 91.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 34.59% of Shree Ram Twistex.
Shree Ram Twistex belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.