Shree Rajasthan Syntex

Textiles & Apparel
₹10.50
+5%
Prev close ₹10
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shree Rajasthan Syntex Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shree Rajasthan Syntex →

Shree Rajasthan Syntex Share Price Chart

Shree Rajasthan Syntex last traded at ₹10.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +19.0%, three months the stock moved -29.9%, year the stock moved -36.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.00 – ₹16.38, with the latest close 35.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shree Rajasthan Syntex

Incorporated in 1979, Shree Rajasthan Syntex Ltd is in the business of manufacturing various types of yarns.[1]

Business Overview:[1] SRSL is engaged in the manufacturing of synthetic (grey as well as dyed) blended yarn, cotton yarn and Polypropylene Multi Filament (PPMF) yarn. SRSL manufactures yarn in the range of 18-30 counts.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹34.10 Cr
52W High₹20.28
52W Low₹8.37
P/E Ratio-4.57
P/B Ratio4.96
EPS₹-1.83
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-36%
Profit Growth (3yr)23%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Rajasthan Syntex reported sales of ₹3.76 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.70 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Shree Rajasthan Syntex quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20263.76-0.60-15.96-0.70-0.17
Mar 20263.33-1.62-48.65-1.75-0.43
Dec 20253.52-1.46-41.48-2.22-0.54
Sep 20253.60-1.07-29.72-2.78-0.99
Jun 20253.41-0.81-23.75-1.33-0.47
Mar 20253.97-7.66-192.95-7.31-2.61
Dec 20243.39-3.04-89.68-3.59-1.28
Sep 20243.20-1.21-37.81-1.20-0.43
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-62.3%-27.7%+154.5%+24.0%+12.5%+3.8%-16.1%+10.3%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––-105.8%–––––
EPS growth––-105.8%–––––
OPM %-37.8%-89.7%-193.0%-23.8%-29.7%-41.5%-48.7%-16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shree Rajasthan Syntex reported sales of ₹13.86 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹-8.08 crore, compared with the previous year.

Shree Rajasthan Syntex annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202613.86-4.96-35.79-8.08-1.98
Mar 202513.00-15.00-109.00-14.00-5.13
Mar 202425.00-7.00-28.00112.0040.04
Mar 202352.00-3.00-5.00-43.00-31.60
Mar 202251.00-5.00-9.00-36.00-26.59
Mar 202137.00-3.00-9.00-24.00-17.62
Mar 202069.00-4.00-6.00-22.00-15.84
Mar 2019172.00-12.00-7.00-18.00-12.94
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-23.9%-59.9%-46.4%+37.8%+2.0%-51.9%-48.0%+6.6%
Operating profit growth-500.0%–––––––
Net profit growth––––––-112.5%–
EPS growth––––––-112.8%–
OPM %-7.0%-6.0%-9.0%-9.0%-5.0%-28.0%-109.0%-35.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.08%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shree Rajasthan Syntex.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Shree Rajasthan Syntex's current stock price?

Shree Rajasthan Syntex shares were last quoted at ₹10.50 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shree Rajasthan Syntex?

Shree Rajasthan Syntex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -4.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.96. The industry P/E is 21.40.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shree Rajasthan Syntex?

The 52-week high of Shree Rajasthan Syntex is ₹20.28 and the 52-week low is ₹8.37.

What is the market cap of Shree Rajasthan Syntex?

The market capitalisation of Shree Rajasthan Syntex is about ₹34.10 crore.

How did Shree Rajasthan Syntex perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Rajasthan Syntex reported sales of ₹3.76 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.70 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shree Rajasthan Syntex a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shree Rajasthan Syntex has 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shree Rajasthan Syntex?

Promoters hold about 44.08% of Shree Rajasthan Syntex.

Which sector does Shree Rajasthan Syntex belong to?

Shree Rajasthan Syntex belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shree Rajasthan Syntex →