Shree OSFM E-Mobility last traded at ₹56.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.5%, three months the stock moved +8.3%, year the stock moved -52.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹49.05 – ₹109.00, with the latest close 48.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Shree OSFM E-Mobility Ltd is engaged in vehicle rentals.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SOEML is a provider of employee transportation services in India. It has a network of trusted vehicle partners rather than owning a large fleet. This approach allows the company to offer scalable, customized services for transportation tailored tospecific needs of its clients.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shree OSFM E-Mobility reported sales of ₹77.00 crore (+24.2%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 77.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1.76 |
| Sep 2025 | 76.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 3.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 70.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 3.62 |
| Sep 2024 | 68.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 3.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 62.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 4.12 |
| Sep 2023 | 56.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 2.12 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.7% | +24.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.6% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | +49.1% | -57.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shree OSFM E-Mobility reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+10.9%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 153.00 | 17.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 4.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 138.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 6.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 118.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 5.67 |
| Mar 2023 | 82.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 30.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 10.87 |
| Mar 2021 | 29.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 4.93 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.4% | +173.3% | +43.9% | +16.9% | +10.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +166.7% | +62.5% | +38.5% | -5.6% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +166.7% | +25.0% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | +120.5% | -74.5% | +104.7% | +18.5% | -26.8% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shree OSFM E-Mobility.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shree OSFM E-Mobility.
Shree OSFM E-Mobility shares were last quoted at ₹56.45 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shree OSFM E-Mobility has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.95. The industry P/E is 41.50.
The 52-week high of Shree OSFM E-Mobility is ₹123.95 and the 52-week low is ₹49.00.
The market capitalisation of Shree OSFM E-Mobility is about ₹80.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shree OSFM E-Mobility reported sales of ₹77.00 crore (+24.2%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shree OSFM E-Mobility has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.24% of Shree OSFM E-Mobility.
Shree OSFM E-Mobility belongs to the Logistics sector.