Shoppers Stop last traded at ₹386.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.3%, three months the stock moved +16.0%, year the stock moved -30.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹288.50 – ₹519.45, with the latest close 25.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Company Overview Shoppers Stop Ltd. is the nation's leading premier retailer of fashion and beauty brands established in 1991. [1] It has 800+ Brands under its portfolio and 271 Stores spread across 50 cities in India as of 31st Dec 2022. [2]
Business Profile[1] Shoppers Stop Ltd., established in 1991, is India’s premier fashion and beauty retailer. Offering 800+ brands and an omnichannel presence, the company is dedicated to delivering premium retail experiences.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shoppers Stop reported sales of ₹1,291.00 crore (+11.2%) and net profit of ₹-14.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,291 | 187.00 | 15.00 | -14.00 | -1.29 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,210 | 184.00 | 15.00 | -16.00 | -1.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,416 | 218.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 1.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,257 | 170.00 | 14.00 | -20.00 | -1.83 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,161 | 172.00 | 15.00 | -16.00 | -1.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,064 | 170.00 | 16.00 | 2.00 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,379 | 246.00 | 18.00 | 52.00 | 4.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,115 | 150.00 | 13.00 | -21.00 | -1.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.3% | +11.4% | +1.7% | +8.6% | +12.7% | +2.7% | +13.7% | +11.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.8% | +13.4% | +1.8% | +20.3% | +13.3% | -11.4% | +8.2% | +8.7% |
| Net profit growth | -800.0% | +40.5% | -91.3% | – | – | -69.2% | -900.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -848.0% | +41.8% | -91.5% | – | – | -69.3% | -922.2% | – |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shoppers Stop reported sales of ₹5,043.00 crore (+9.0%) and net profit of ₹-36.00 crore (-427.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5,043 | 744.00 | 15.00 | -36.00 | -3.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,628 | 708.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,317 | 717.00 | 17.00 | 77.00 | 7.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,022 | 695.00 | 17.00 | 116.00 | 10.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,519 | 270.00 | 11.00 | -47.00 | -4.29 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,749 | 44.00 | 3.00 | -267.00 | -24.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,464 | 552.00 | 16.00 | -142.00 | -12.98 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,578 | 246.00 | 7.00 | 65.00 | 5.94 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.2% | -3.2% | -49.5% | +44.0% | +59.7% | +7.3% | +7.2% | +9.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +62.9% | +124.4% | -92.0% | +513.6% | +157.4% | +3.2% | -1.3% | +5.1% |
| Net profit growth | -69.6% | -318.5% | – | – | – | -33.6% | -85.7% | -427.3% |
| EPS growth | -73.4% | -318.5% | – | – | – | -33.6% | -85.9% | -431.3% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 16.0% | 3.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shoppers Stop.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shoppers Stop Partners Peter England For New Menswear Range; Shares Fall 1.15%
Shoppers Stop Partners Peter England For New Menswear Range; Shares Fall 1.15%
Shoppers Stop Partners Peter England For New Menswear Range; Shares Fall 1.15%
Shoppers Stop Partners Peter England For New Menswear Range; Shares Fall 1.15%
Shoppers Stop Partners Peter England For New Menswear Range; Shares Fall 1.15%
Shoppers Stop Partners Peter England For New Menswear Range; Shares Fall 1.15%
Shoppers Stop Partners Peter England For New Menswear Range; Shares Fall 1.15%
Shoppers Stop, RBL Bank launch three-tier co-branded credit cards - scanx.trade
Shoppers Stop Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,185.38 crore, up 8.33% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Shoppers Stop surges on narrowing Q1 consolidated net loss to Rs 14.25 crore
Shoppers Stop shares were last quoted at ₹386.95 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shoppers Stop has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -103.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 16.92. The industry P/E is 74.26.
The 52-week high of Shoppers Stop is ₹558.60 and the 52-week low is ₹267.00.
The market capitalisation of Shoppers Stop is about ₹4,683.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shoppers Stop reported sales of ₹1,291.00 crore (+11.2%) and net profit of ₹-14.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shoppers Stop has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.06% of Shoppers Stop.
Shoppers Stop belongs to the Retailing sector.