Lenskart Solutions

Retailing
₹649.85
-4.10%
Prev close ₹677.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Lenskart Solutions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Lenskart Solutions →

Lenskart Solutions Share Price Chart

Lenskart Solutions last traded at ₹649.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved +27.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹400.15 – ₹706.60, with the latest close 8.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Lenskart Solutions

Incorporated in 2008,Lenskart Solutions is a technology-focused eyewear company involved in the design, manufacturing, branding, and retail of prescription eyeglasses, sunglasses, contact lenses, and accessories.[1]

Business Profile[1][2] Lenskart is a technology-driven, vertically integrated D2C eyewear company that designs, manufactures, brands and retails prescription eyeglasses, sunglasses, contact lenses and accessories via an omnichannel network (stores + apps + web) across India and select international markets.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹118285.16 Cr
52W High₹725
52W Low₹355.70
P/E Ratio180.45
P/B Ratio13.19
EPS₹3.77
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)4%
Sales Growth (3yr)33%
Profit Growth (3yr)110%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lenskart Solutions reported sales of ₹2,714.00 crore (+43.3%) and net profit of ₹228.00 crore (+273.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Lenskart Solutions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262,714588.0022.00228.001.28
Mar 20262,516536.0021.00204.001.15
Dec 20252,308462.0020.00133.000.76
Sep 20252,096413.0020.00103.001.24
Jun 20251,894336.0018.0061.000.78
Mar 20251,728292.0017.00220.002.84
Dec 20241,669210.0013.002.000.02
Sep 20241,736286.0016.0086.0011.08
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+20.7%+38.3%+45.6%+43.3%
Operating profit growth+44.4%+120.0%+83.6%+75.0%
Net profit growth+19.8%+6550.0%-7.3%+273.8%
EPS growth-88.8%+3700.0%-59.5%+64.1%
OPM %20.0%20.0%21.0%22.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lenskart Solutions reported sales of ₹8,814.00 crore (+32.5%) and net profit of ₹501.00 crore (+68.7%), compared with the previous year.

Lenskart Solutions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20268,8141,74920.00501.002.84
Mar 20256,653977.0015.00297.003.83
Mar 20245,428680.0013.00-10.00-2.26
Mar 20233,788264.007.00-64.00-8.34
Mar 20221,503-115.00-8.00-102.00-13.39
Mar 2021905.00-47.00-5.0029.003.79
Mar 2020900.00-32.00-3.606.000.83
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.6%+66.1%+152.0%+43.3%+22.6%+32.5%
Operating profit growth–––+157.6%+43.7%+79.0%
Net profit growth+383.3%-451.7%–––+68.7%
EPS growth+356.6%-453.3%–––-25.8%
OPM %-5.0%-8.0%7.0%13.0%15.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding17.53%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Lenskart Solutions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lenskart Solutions's current stock price?

Lenskart Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹649.85 (-4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Lenskart Solutions?

Lenskart Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 180.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 13.19. The industry P/E is 243.66.

What is the 52-week high and low of Lenskart Solutions?

The 52-week high of Lenskart Solutions is ₹725.00 and the 52-week low is ₹355.70.

What is the market cap of Lenskart Solutions?

The market capitalisation of Lenskart Solutions is about ₹118,285.16 crore.

How did Lenskart Solutions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lenskart Solutions reported sales of ₹2,714.00 crore (+43.3%) and net profit of ₹228.00 crore (+273.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Lenskart Solutions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lenskart Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 110.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Lenskart Solutions?

Promoters hold about 17.53% of Lenskart Solutions.

Which sector does Lenskart Solutions belong to?

Lenskart Solutions belongs to the Retailing sector.

Other Retailing stocks

All Retailing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Lenskart Solutions →