Vedant Fashions

Retailing
₹491.90
-1.77%
Prev close ₹500.75
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Vedant Fashions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Vedant Fashions →

Vedant Fashions Share Price Chart

Vedant Fashions last traded at ₹491.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.7%, three months the stock moved +20.5%, year the stock moved -29.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹342.40 – ₹691.35, with the latest close 28.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Vedant Fashions

Vedant Fashions Limited caters to the Indian celebration wear market with a diverse portfolio of brands. The company offers its customers a one-stop destination for every celebratory occasion and the largest men's Indian wedding and celebration wear by revenue.VFL commands a dominant position in conventionally unorganized market segment.[1]

Leadership[1] VFL is the largest company in India in men’s Indian wedding & celebration wear. It is headquartered in Kolkata

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹12780.66 Cr
52W High₹739.95
52W Low₹329.65
P/E Ratio31.71
P/B Ratio8.37
EPS₹16.59
Dividend Yield1.47%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vedant Fashions reported sales of ₹301.00 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹81.00 crore (+15.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Vedant Fashions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026301.00131.0043.0081.003.32
Mar 2026399.00179.0045.00114.004.70
Dec 2025492.00218.0044.00135.005.55
Sep 2025263.00111.0042.0056.002.31
Jun 2025281.00121.0043.0070.002.89
Mar 2025367.00166.0045.00101.004.16
Dec 2024511.00242.0047.00158.006.50
Sep 2024268.00122.0046.0067.002.75
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+22.9%+7.8%+1.1%+17.1%-1.9%-3.7%+8.7%+7.1%
Operating profit growth+31.2%+0.0%-5.1%+7.1%-9.0%-9.9%+7.8%+8.3%
Net profit growth+36.7%+0.0%-12.9%+12.9%-16.4%-14.6%+12.9%+15.7%
EPS growth+36.1%+0.2%-12.8%+12.5%-16.0%-14.6%+13.0%+14.9%
OPM %46.0%47.0%45.0%43.0%42.0%44.0%45.0%43.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vedant Fashions reported sales of ₹1,435.00 crore (+3.5%) and net profit of ₹376.00 crore (-3.1%), compared with the previous year.

Vedant Fashions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,435628.0044.00376.0015.46
Mar 20251,386643.0046.00388.0015.99
Mar 20241,365657.0048.00415.0017.07
Mar 20231,326658.0050.00423.0017.42
Mar 20221,009480.0048.00308.0012.70
Mar 2021542.00235.0043.00131.0010.55
Mar 2020915.00398.0044.00245.0019.57
Mar 2019794.00274.0034.00182.0014.56
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+4.5%+15.2%-40.8%+86.2%+31.4%+2.9%+1.5%+3.5%
Operating profit growth+17.1%+45.3%-41.0%+104.3%+37.1%-0.2%-2.1%-2.3%
Net profit growth+22.1%+34.6%-46.5%+135.1%+37.3%-1.9%-6.5%-3.1%
EPS growth+21.9%+34.4%-46.1%+20.4%+37.2%-2.0%-6.3%-3.3%
OPM %34.0%44.0%43.0%48.0%50.0%48.0%46.0%44.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.94%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Vedant Fashions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Vedant Fashions's current stock price?

Vedant Fashions shares were last quoted at ₹491.90 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Vedant Fashions?

Vedant Fashions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.37. The industry P/E is 56.85.

What is the 52-week high and low of Vedant Fashions?

The 52-week high of Vedant Fashions is ₹739.95 and the 52-week low is ₹329.65.

What is the market cap of Vedant Fashions?

The market capitalisation of Vedant Fashions is about ₹12,780.66 crore.

How did Vedant Fashions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vedant Fashions reported sales of ₹301.00 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹81.00 crore (+15.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Vedant Fashions?

Promoters hold about 74.94% of Vedant Fashions.

Which sector does Vedant Fashions belong to?

Vedant Fashions belongs to the Retailing sector.

Other Retailing stocks

All Retailing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Vedant Fashions →