Shivam Chemicals last traded at ₹147.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +23.0%, three months the stock moved +44.5%, year the stock moved +89.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.75 – ₹147.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Shivam Chemicals Ltd is in the business of wholesale sale of feed ingredients[1]
Business Overview:[1] SCL manufactures Hydrated Lime (Calcium Hydroxide) and distributes various products like Poultry Feed Supplement (MBM), Di-Calcium Phosphate (Feed Grade), Magnesium Oxide, and Limestone Powder. With a marketing network across India, SCL distributes animal feed products for multiple manufacturers and has supplied over 2.50 lakh metric tons of various products valued at Rs. 750 Crs.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shivam Chemicals reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+86.6%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 153.00 | 6.00 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 132.00 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 130.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 0.91 |
| Sep 2024 | 94.00 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 82.00 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.00 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2023 | 64.00 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +106.3% | +86.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +200.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +300.0% |
| EPS growth | +197.4% | +327.6% |
| OPM % | 2.6% | 3.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shivam Chemicals reported sales of ₹284.00 crore (+26.8%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 284.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 224.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 147.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 157.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 93.25 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.4% | +52.4% | +26.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -40.0% | +66.7% | +80.0% |
| Net profit growth | -75.0% | +100.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -98.9% | +25.5% | +195.9% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shivam Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shivam Chemicals.
Shivam Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹147.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shivam Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.47. The industry P/E is 20.80.
The 52-week high of Shivam Chemicals is ₹139.00 and the 52-week low is ₹59.50.
The market capitalisation of Shivam Chemicals is about ₹227.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shivam Chemicals reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+86.6%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shivam Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.00% of Shivam Chemicals.
Shivam Chemicals belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z