Shivalik Rasayan last traded at ₹356.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved +34.0%, year the stock moved -25.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹232.25 – ₹456.55, with the latest close 22.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1979, Shivalik Rasayan Ltd is a manufacturer of Agrochemicals & Active Pharma Ingredients[1]
Business Overview:[1] SRL is the largest Indian producer of Dimethoate Technical and second largest Indian producer of Malathion Technical. It also manufactures organophosphorus-based insecticides and chemicals. Apart from this, company does development of Oncology and Non-Oncology active pharmaceutical ingredients and their finished dosage forms
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shivalik Rasayan reported sales of ₹96.34 crore (+7.9%) and net profit of ₹4.50 crore (+59.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 96.34 | 11.18 | 11.60 | 4.50 | 2.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 102.82 | 12.43 | 12.09 | 7.18 | 2.88 |
| Dec 2025 | 82.04 | 10.32 | 12.58 | 3.67 | 1.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 93.84 | 12.04 | 12.83 | 4.31 | 1.94 |
| Jun 2025 | 89.31 | 10.98 | 12.29 | 2.82 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 69.39 | 5.76 | 8.30 | 5.19 | 2.62 |
| Dec 2024 | 85.31 | 13.32 | 15.61 | 6.94 | 3.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 82.44 | 11.76 | 14.26 | 4.43 | 2.58 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.0% | +21.5% | -2.6% | +19.7% | +13.8% | -3.8% | +48.2% | +7.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.7% | +50.3% | -38.0% | +17.1% | +2.4% | -22.5% | +115.8% | +1.8% |
| Net profit growth | +67.2% | +59.9% | +12.8% | -26.9% | -2.7% | -47.1% | +38.3% | +59.6% |
| EPS growth | +113.2% | +72.1% | +18.6% | -54.9% | -24.8% | -49.6% | +9.9% | +111.8% |
| OPM % | 14.3% | 15.6% | 8.3% | 12.3% | 12.8% | 12.6% | 12.1% | 11.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shivalik Rasayan reported sales of ₹368.00 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (-10.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 368.00 | 46.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 7.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 312.00 | 40.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 10.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 273.00 | 41.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 8.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 234.00 | 43.00 | 19.00 | 30.00 | 14.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 215.00 | 47.00 | 22.00 | 34.00 | 17.68 |
| Mar 2021 | 198.00 | 38.00 | 19.00 | 25.00 | 12.77 |
| Mar 2020 | 186.00 | 29.00 | 16.00 | 22.00 | 10.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 171.00 | 24.00 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 9.88 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.3% | +8.8% | +6.5% | +8.6% | +8.8% | +16.7% | +14.3% | +17.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +20.8% | +31.0% | +23.7% | -8.5% | -4.7% | -2.4% | +15.0% |
| Net profit growth | +40.0% | +4.8% | +13.6% | +36.0% | -11.8% | -40.0% | +11.1% | -10.0% |
| EPS growth | -31.3% | +2.9% | +25.6% | +38.4% | -19.0% | -42.9% | +29.7% | -27.3% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shivalik Rasayan.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shivalik Bimeta Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 131.81 crore, up 12.95% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Shivalik Bimetal Stock Hits 52-Week High on Strong Q4 Earnings - Whalesbook
Shivalik Bimetal shares jump 7% to hit 52-week high; up 85% from March low - Business Standard
Shivalik Bimetal Stock Hits 52-Week High on Strong Q4 Earnings - Whalesbook
Shivalik Bimetal shares jump 7% to hit 52-week high; up 85% from March low - Business Standard
Shivalik Rasayan Limited Publishes Unaudited Financial Results for Q3FY26 - scanx.trade
Shivalik Rasayan shares were last quoted at ₹356.00 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shivalik Rasayan has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.09. The industry P/E is 20.66.
The 52-week high of Shivalik Rasayan is ₹474.20 and the 52-week low is ₹206.00.
The market capitalisation of Shivalik Rasayan is about ₹655.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shivalik Rasayan reported sales of ₹96.34 crore (+7.9%) and net profit of ₹4.50 crore (+59.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shivalik Rasayan has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.54% of Shivalik Rasayan.
Shivalik Rasayan belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.
All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z