Shivagrico Implements last traded at ₹19.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.8%, three months the stock moved -21.7%, year the stock moved -22.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.00 – ₹32.85, with the latest close 41.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1965, Shivagrico Implements Ltd deals in Rolling and Forging of agricultural implements and other products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SAIL manufactures and exports Agricultural Implements / Hand tools. Its product range includes Agricultural Implements and Hand tools such as Pickaxes, Crowbars, Hoes, Pick & Cutter mattocks, Hammers, Mauls etc. The company also manufactures re-rolled products such as Angles, Flats, Rounds, Polygons, and Squares. The products are sold under the brands LION and CHETAK.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shivagrico Implements reported sales of ₹11.73 crore (-0.4%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11.73 | 0.81 | 6.91 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 12.10 | 0.97 | 8.02 | 0.14 | 0.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.50 | 0.76 | 6.08 | 0.11 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.17 | 0.82 | 7.34 | 0.14 | 0.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.78 | 0.75 | 6.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.45 | 0.94 | 7.55 | 0.23 | 0.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.04 | 0.76 | 6.31 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.94 | 0.81 | 7.40 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.0% | +14.1% | +5.8% | +45.8% | +2.1% | +3.8% | -2.8% | -0.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.7% | +20.6% | +38.2% | +0.0% | +1.2% | +0.0% | +3.2% | +8.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | – | – | -100.0% | +133.3% | +120.0% | -39.1% | – |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | – | – | -100.0% | +133.3% | +120.0% | -39.1% | – |
| OPM % | 7.4% | 6.3% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 8.0% | 6.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shivagrico Implements reported sales of ₹47.56 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore (+2.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 47.56 | 3.29 | 6.92 | 0.39 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 43.10 | 2.87 | 6.66 | 0.38 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 43.22 | 2.23 | 5.16 | 0.07 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.51 | 2.15 | 5.18 | 0.10 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 48.20 | 2.80 | 5.81 | 0.77 | 1.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 37.85 | 1.87 | 4.94 | 0.10 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 25.04 | 1.42 | 5.67 | -0.45 | -0.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 25.33 | 0.59 | 2.33 | -0.83 | -1.66 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.9% | -1.1% | +51.2% | +27.3% | -13.9% | +4.1% | -0.3% | +10.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -39.2% | +140.7% | +31.7% | +49.7% | -23.2% | +3.7% | +28.7% | +14.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +670.0% | -87.0% | -30.0% | +442.9% | +2.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +670.0% | -87.0% | -30.0% | +442.9% | +2.6% |
| OPM % | 2.3% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 6.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shivagrico Implements.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shivagrico Implements to reappoint Vimalchand Jain as MD at AGM - scanx.trade
Shivagrico Implements shares were last quoted at ₹19.25 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shivagrico Implements has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.83 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.33. The industry P/E is 16.22.
The 52-week high of Shivagrico Implements is ₹35.99 and the 52-week low is ₹19.21.
The market capitalisation of Shivagrico Implements is about ₹11.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shivagrico Implements reported sales of ₹11.73 crore (-0.4%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shivagrico Implements has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 135.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.19% of Shivagrico Implements.
Shivagrico Implements belongs to the Engineering sector.