Shiva Texyarn last traded at ₹165.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.3%, three months the stock moved -0.6%, year the stock moved -12.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹135.45 – ₹194.00, with the latest close 14.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, Shiva Texyarn Ltd does manufacturing of cotton yarn and technical textile products like coated and laminated fabrics, home textile and other value added products[1]
MSME Registration:[1] During FY26, the Company obtained an Udyam Registration Certificate and was registered as a Medium Enterprise under the Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Development Act, 2006.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shiva Texyarn reported sales of ₹73.81 crore (-3.1%) and net profit of ₹1.72 crore (-24.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 73.81 | 7.24 | 9.81 | 1.72 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 82.87 | 2.47 | 2.98 | 0.32 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 76.42 | 9.23 | 12.08 | 1.65 | 1.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 105.05 | 13.36 | 12.72 | 5.48 | 4.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 76.18 | 9.02 | 11.84 | 2.27 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 91.58 | 8.96 | 9.78 | 6.20 | 4.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 75.26 | 7.27 | 9.66 | 1.80 | 1.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 95.19 | 9.86 | 10.36 | 2.52 | 1.94 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.6% | -1.2% | +30.4% | +25.5% | +10.4% | +1.5% | -9.5% | -3.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +76.4% | +192.0% | – | +16.2% | +35.5% | +27.0% | -72.4% | -19.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +19.7% | +78.7% | +117.5% | -8.3% | -94.8% | -24.2% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +19.5% | +78.6% | +118.0% | -8.6% | -94.8% | -24.0% |
| OPM % | 10.4% | 9.7% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 12.7% | 12.1% | 3.0% | 9.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shiva Texyarn reported sales of ₹341.00 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 341.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 7.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 323.00 | 35.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 9.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 335.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | -11.00 | -8.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 411.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | -7.00 | -5.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 477.00 | 56.00 | 12.00 | 20.00 | 15.44 |
| Mar 2021 | 341.00 | 43.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 9.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 368.00 | 34.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 354.00 | 42.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 5.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.4% | +4.0% | -7.3% | +39.9% | -13.8% | -18.5% | -3.6% | +5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.7% | -19.0% | +26.5% | +30.2% | -83.9% | +0.0% | +288.9% | -2.9% |
| Net profit growth | -36.4% | -71.4% | +500.0% | +66.7% | -135.0% | – | – | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | -40.8% | -76.8% | +689.2% | +63.0% | -133.2% | – | – | -17.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shiva Texyarn.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shiva Texyarn consolidated net profit declines 94.98% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shiva Texyarn Limited Announces Extension of Special Window for Re-Lodgement of Physical Share Transfer Requests - scanx.trade
Shiva Texyarn shares were last quoted at ₹165.01 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shiva Texyarn has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.45. The industry P/E is 33.86.
The 52-week high of Shiva Texyarn is ₹228.15 and the 52-week low is ₹120.45.
The market capitalisation of Shiva Texyarn is about ₹212.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shiva Texyarn reported sales of ₹73.81 crore (-3.1%) and net profit of ₹1.72 crore (-24.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shiva Texyarn has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.04% of Shiva Texyarn.
Shiva Texyarn belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.