Shera Energy

Metals - Non Ferrous
₹196.05
+0.54%
Prev close ₹195
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shera Energy Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shera Energy →

Shera Energy Share Price Chart

Shera Energy last traded at ₹196.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.8%, three months the stock moved +18.1%, year the stock moved +50.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹104.10 – ₹198.50, with the latest close 1.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shera Energy

Incorporated in 2003, Shera Energy Ltd manufactures non-ferrous metal products and its alloy products and winding wires[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SEL manufactures winding wires and strips from non-ferrous metals, primarily copper, aluminum, and brass. Their products are primarily used in transformers, motors, and electrical panels

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹434.78 Cr
52W High₹197.70
52W Low₹94.95
P/E Ratio9.97
P/B Ratio2.11
EPS₹17.85
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shera Energy reported sales of ₹488.00 crore (+26.1%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Shera Energy quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026488.0028.006.0013.004.20
Mar 2026463.0026.006.0012.004.02
Dec 2025397.0022.006.009.003.09
Sep 2025394.0021.005.008.002.69
Jun 2025387.0019.004.807.002.23
Mar 2025370.0017.004.607.002.28
Dec 2024305.0012.003.906.002.04
Sep 2024306.0012.003.905.001.58
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+67.2%+48.1%+29.8%+30.7%+28.8%+30.2%+25.1%+26.1%
Operating profit growth-14.3%+9.1%+21.4%+11.8%+75.0%+83.3%+52.9%+47.4%
Net profit growth+66.7%+20.0%+133.3%+40.0%+60.0%+50.0%+71.4%+85.7%
EPS growth+23.4%+4.6%+121.4%+28.2%+70.3%+51.5%+76.3%+88.3%
OPM %3.9%3.9%4.6%4.8%5.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shera Energy reported sales of ₹1,640.00 crore (+28.4%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+68.2%), compared with the previous year.

Shera Energy annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,64088.005.0037.0012.03
Mar 20251,27759.005.0022.007.28
Mar 2024875.0051.006.0014.005.21
Mar 2023696.0039.006.009.003.34
Mar 2022524.0034.006.007.003.32
Mar 2021422.0032.008.005.002.50
Mar 2020425.0029.007.004.002.24
Mar 2019466.0032.007.007.003.62
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-8.8%-0.7%+24.2%+32.8%+25.7%+45.9%+28.4%
Operating profit growth-9.4%+10.3%+6.3%+14.7%+30.8%+15.7%+49.2%
Net profit growth-42.9%+25.0%+40.0%+28.6%+55.6%+57.1%+68.2%
EPS growth-38.1%+11.6%+32.8%+0.6%+56.0%+39.7%+65.2%
OPM %7.0%8.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%5.0%5.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.35%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shera Energy.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Shera Energy.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Shera Energy's current stock price?

Shera Energy shares were last quoted at ₹196.05 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shera Energy?

Shera Energy has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.11. The industry P/E is 39.40.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shera Energy?

The 52-week high of Shera Energy is ₹197.70 and the 52-week low is ₹94.95.

What is the market cap of Shera Energy?

The market capitalisation of Shera Energy is about ₹434.78 crore.

How did Shera Energy perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shera Energy reported sales of ₹488.00 crore (+26.1%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Shera Energy?

Promoters hold about 62.35% of Shera Energy.

Which sector does Shera Energy belong to?

Shera Energy belongs to the Metals - Non Ferrous sector.

Other Metals - Non Ferrous stocks

All Metals - Non Ferrous stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shera Energy →