Jain Resource Recycling last traded at ₹288.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved -27.9%, year the stock moved -16.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹272.00 – ₹571.50, with the latest close 49.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2022, Jain Resource Recycling and its subsidiaries specialize in recycling non-ferrous metal scrap and producing lead, copper, and aluminium alloys. Its lead ingots are London Metal Exchange-registered, ensuring international quality standards. The company also trades non-ferrous metals and commodities.[1]
Business Profile[1] Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of non-ferrous metal products through large-scale recycling of metal scrap. Its operations extend across lead, copper, and aluminium segments, with an integrated recycling and refining model. The company also undertakes trading in non-ferrous metals and commodities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jain Resource Recycling reported sales of ₹2,641.00 crore (+61.1%) and net profit of ₹73.00 crore (+30.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,641 | 106.00 | 4.00 | 73.00 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,030 | 100.00 | 3.30 | 62.00 | 1.80 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,676 | 190.00 | 7.00 | 127.00 | 3.68 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,055 | 156.00 | 8.00 | 99.00 | 2.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,639 | 90.00 | 6.00 | 56.00 | 1.74 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,724 | 76.00 | 4.40 | 42.00 | 10.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,343 | 66.00 | 4.90 | 55.00 | 13.32 |
| Jun 2024 | 1,436 | 71.00 | 4.90 | 58.00 | 14.24 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +43.1% | +99.3% | +75.8% | +61.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +119.7% | +187.9% | +31.6% | +17.8% |
| Net profit growth | +70.7% | +130.9% | +47.6% | +30.4% |
| EPS growth | -79.9% | -72.4% | -82.3% | +21.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.0% | 3.3% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jain Resource Recycling reported sales of ₹9,231.00 crore (+50.3%) and net profit of ₹347.00 crore (+64.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,231 | 534.00 | 6.00 | 347.00 | 10.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,143 | 345.00 | 6.00 | 211.00 | 6.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,157 | 226.00 | 5.00 | 160.00 | 38.89 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,880 | 102.00 | 5.00 | 61.00 | 15.16 |
| Mar 2022 | 236.00 | 35.00 | 15.00 | 28.00 | 7.02 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +696.6% | +121.1% | +47.8% | +50.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +191.4% | +121.6% | +52.7% | +54.8% |
| Net profit growth | +117.9% | +162.3% | +31.9% | +64.5% |
| EPS growth | +116.0% | +156.5% | -83.2% | +53.9% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jain Resource Recycling.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →'Buy' Jain Resource Recycling for 25% upside, says ICICI Securities; check share price target
Jain Resource Recycling to acquire shares of Jain Ikon on conversion of loan - Business Standard
Jain Resource Recycling to acquire shares of Jain Ikon on conversion of loan - Business Standard
Jain Resource Recycling to acquire shares of Jain Ikon on conversion of loan - Business Standard
Jain Resource Recycling converts ₹44.50 crore loan to equity in Jain Ikon - scanx.trade
Jain Resource Recycling to acquire shares of Jain Ikon on conversion of loan - Business Standard
Jain Resource Recycling to acquire shares of Jain Ikon on conversion of loan - Business Standard
Jain Resource Recycling converts ₹44.50 crore loan to equity in Jain Ikon - scanx.trade
Jain Resource Recycling Limited Submits Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
Jain Resource Recycling Limited Submits Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
Jain Resource Recycling shares were last quoted at ₹288.00 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jain Resource Recycling has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.06. The industry P/E is 30.70.
The 52-week high of Jain Resource Recycling is ₹593.95 and the 52-week low is ₹247.80.
The market capitalisation of Jain Resource Recycling is about ₹9,895.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jain Resource Recycling reported sales of ₹2,641.00 crore (+61.1%) and net profit of ₹73.00 crore (+30.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jain Resource Recycling has a 3-year ROE of 37.00%, 3-year profit growth of 79.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.59% of Jain Resource Recycling.
Jain Resource Recycling belongs to the Metals - Non Ferrous sector.