Shelter Pharma last traded at ₹53.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +72.4%, three months the stock moved +68.9%, year the stock moved +20.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹25.20 – ₹53.45, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Shelter Pharma Ltd manufactures pharma products including food supplements for animals[1]
Business Overview:[1] SPL is a GMP & HACCP certified and ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturer and seller of a range of herbal Ayurvedic medicines in India for humans and food supplements for animals
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shelter Pharma reported sales of ₹39.84 crore (+92.4%) and net profit of ₹4.53 crore (+45.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 39.84 | 6.47 | 16.24 | 4.53 | 2.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 33.29 | 6.26 | 18.80 | 4.50 | 3.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.60 | 5.18 | 19.47 | 3.70 | 3.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.06 | 4.90 | 20.37 | 3.54 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 20.71 | 4.29 | 20.71 | 3.12 | 2.70 |
| Sep 2023 | 19.31 | 4.29 | 22.22 | 3.10 | 2.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.13 | 4.31 | 22.53 | 2.81 | 3.63 |
| Sep 2022 | 17.02 | 3.31 | 19.45 | 2.40 | 49.59 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +41.4% | +39.0% | +72.4% | +92.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +48.0% | +20.2% | +45.9% | +50.8% |
| Net profit growth | +47.5% | +31.7% | +45.2% | +45.2% |
| EPS growth | -93.8% | -11.8% | +45.1% | +1.1% |
| OPM % | 20.4% | 19.5% | 18.8% | 16.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shelter Pharma reported sales of ₹73.13 crore (+44.4%) and net profit of ₹9.03 crore (+24.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 73.13 | 12.72 | 17.39 | 9.03 | 5.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 50.66 | 10.07 | 19.88 | 7.24 | 6.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 39.93 | 8.91 | 22.31 | 6.20 | 5.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 36.15 | 8.15 | 22.54 | 5.21 | 6.73 |
| Mar 2022 | 30.06 | 3.05 | 10.15 | 2.06 | 42.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 22.48 | 0.19 | 0.85 | 0.04 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 30.07 | 0.24 | 0.80 | 0.08 | 1.76 |
| Mar 2017 | 29.95 | -0.70 | -2.34 | 0.05 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.6% | +0.4% | -25.2% | +33.7% | +20.3% | +10.5% | +26.9% | +44.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -566.7% | – | -20.8% | +1505.3% | +167.2% | +9.3% | +13.0% | +26.3% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +60.0% | -50.0% | +5050.0% | +152.9% | +19.0% | +16.8% | +24.7% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +60.0% | -52.8% | +5027.7% | -84.2% | -20.4% | +16.8% | -13.1% |
| OPM % | -2.3% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 10.2% | 22.5% | 22.3% | 19.9% | 17.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shelter Pharma.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shelter Pharma regularizes Vinita Gadhavi as independent director - scanx.trade
Shelter Pharma spurts on bagging export order worth $12,285 from Genet International - Business Standard
Shelter Pharma Bags Verka Dairy Order; Shares Fall 1.85%
Shelter Pharma begins dispatch of $141,600 export order for Joemega Capsules
Shelter Pharma gets GMP Certificate from Food & Drugs Control Administration
Shelter Pharma receives renewal manufacturing licence for Himatnagar facility
Shelter Pharma receives renewal manufacturing licence for Himatnagar facility
Shelter Pharma receives renewal manufacturing licence for Himatnagar facility
Shelter Pharma moves up on bagging repeat purchase orders from Taha Drugs & Chemicals Co
Shelter Pharma Secures Repeat International Purchase Orders Worth USD 84,450 from Taha Drugs & Chemicals - scanx.trade
Shelter Pharma shares were last quoted at ₹53.45 (+19.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shelter Pharma has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.86. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Shelter Pharma is ₹46.51 and the 52-week low is ₹23.00.
The market capitalisation of Shelter Pharma is about ₹62.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shelter Pharma reported sales of ₹39.84 crore (+92.4%) and net profit of ₹4.53 crore (+45.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shelter Pharma has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.38% of Shelter Pharma.
Shelter Pharma belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.