Shardul Securities last traded at ₹1.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -96.5%, three months the stock moved -93.4%, year the stock moved -96.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.90 – ₹58.84, with the latest close 96.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Shardul Securities Ltd is engaged in Investment and Finance activities including Broking activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SSL is a flagship company of Shriyam Group. It used to cater to financial requirements of manufacturing and servicing industry by way of lease finance. However, due to change in policies their focus shifted to investment banking activities. SSL is also registered as Non Systematically Important Non Deposit Taking Non Banking Financial Corporation
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shardul Securities reported sales of ₹189.00 crore (+101.1%) and net profit of ₹143.00 crore (+104.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 189.00 | 185.00 | 98.00 | 143.00 | 16.31 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.00 | -76.00 | -1,663.00 | -64.00 | -7.29 |
| Dec 2025 | -13.00 | -17.00 | – | -17.00 | -1.97 |
| Sep 2025 | -39.00 | -44.00 | – | -38.00 | -4.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 94.00 | 89.00 | 95.00 | 70.00 | 8.04 |
| Mar 2025 | -85.00 | -89.00 | – | -70.00 | -7.97 |
| Dec 2024 | -33.00 | -38.00 | – | -40.00 | -4.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 40.00 | 36.00 | 89.00 | 29.00 | 3.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.3% | -155.9% | -257.4% | -32.9% | -197.5% | – | – | +101.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | -166.7% | -281.6% | -35.0% | -222.2% | – | – | +107.9% |
| Net profit growth | +61.1% | -197.6% | -537.5% | -38.6% | -231.0% | – | – | +104.3% |
| EPS growth | +62.1% | -197.4% | -533.2% | -38.2% | -233.7% | – | – | +102.9% |
| OPM % | 89.0% | – | – | 95.0% | – | – | -1663.0% | 98.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shardul Securities reported sales of ₹16.00 crore (-74.6%) and net profit of ₹-49.00 crore (-248.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 16.00 | -48.00 | -302.00 | -49.00 | -5.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 63.00 | 46.00 | 74.00 | 33.00 | 3.77 |
| Mar 2024 | 173.00 | 163.00 | 94.00 | 98.00 | 11.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 25.00 | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 84.00 | 10.00 | 1.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 24.00 | 21.00 | 90.00 | 16.00 | 1.78 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.00 | -8.00 | -151.00 | -6.00 | -0.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | -14.3% | +300.0% | -37.5% | -13.3% | +1230.8% | -63.6% | -74.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -500.0% | – | -38.1% | -76.9% | +5333.3% | -71.8% | -204.3% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | -37.5% | -80.0% | +4800.0% | -66.3% | -248.5% |
| EPS growth | -90.0% | -1900.0% | – | -38.2% | -77.3% | +4372.0% | -66.3% | -249.1% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | -151.0% | 90.0% | 84.0% | 25.0% | 94.0% | 74.0% | -302.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shardul Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shardul Securities seeks promoter re-classification for five entities - scanx.trade
Shardul Securities shares were last quoted at ₹1.90 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shardul Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.60. The industry P/E is 39.46.
The 52-week high of Shardul Securities is ₹59.55 and the 52-week low is ₹20.14.
The market capitalisation of Shardul Securities is about ₹478.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shardul Securities reported sales of ₹189.00 crore (+101.1%) and net profit of ₹143.00 crore (+104.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shardul Securities has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.85% of Shardul Securities.
Shardul Securities belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.