Shantai Industries last traded at ₹93.11 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.9%, three months the stock moved -6.9%, year the stock moved +601.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.49 – ₹102.01, with the latest close 8.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Shantai Industries Ltd is in the business of trading of textile items[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SIL is in the business of manufacturing textiles. It specializes in the production and export of synthetic textiles and finished garments.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shantai Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | -0.05 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.56 | -0.42 | -26.92 | -0.41 | -0.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.51 | -0.99 | -65.56 | -0.98 | -1.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.52 | 0.09 | 3.57 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.22 | -0.03 | -0.71 | -0.03 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.23 | 0.04 | 0.55 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.22 | 0.10 | 1.22 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.23 | 0.08 | 1.89 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +460.5% | +640.4% | -40.4% | -81.6% | -78.4% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -20.0% | -250.0% | +12.5% | -1090.0% | -1150.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +14.3% | -250.0% | +0.0% | -1080.0% | -612.5% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | +22.2% | -233.3% | +0.0% | -1107.7% | -600.0% | – |
| OPM % | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% | -0.7% | 3.6% | -65.6% | -26.9% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shantai Industries reported sales of ₹9.81 crore (-51.6%) and net profit of ₹-1.31 crore (-522.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9.81 | -1.36 | -13.86 | -1.31 | -1.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.25 | 0.24 | 1.19 | 0.31 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.29 | -0.09 | -6.98 | -0.06 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.60 | -0.10 | -16.67 | -0.10 | -0.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.43 | -0.88 | -204.65 | -1.00 | -1.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.55 | -0.03 | -0.28 | -0.10 | -0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 12.83 | 3.11 | 24.24 | 2.22 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -75.3% | -17.8% | -95.9% | +167.4% | -47.8% | +115.0% | +1469.8% | -51.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -101.0% | – | – | – | – | – | -666.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | -104.5% | – | – | -600.0% | – | – | -522.6% |
| EPS growth | – | -104.4% | – | – | -533.3% | – | – | -526.8% |
| OPM % | 24.2% | -0.3% | -204.7% | 0.0% | -16.7% | -7.0% | 1.2% | -13.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shantai Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shantai Industries reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.05 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shantai Industries reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.05 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shantai Industries reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.05 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shantai Industries shares were last quoted at ₹93.11 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shantai Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -51.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.89. The industry P/E is 22.49.
The 52-week high of Shantai Industries is ₹102.01 and the 52-week low is ₹11.69.
The market capitalisation of Shantai Industries is about ₹68.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shantai Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shantai Industries has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.40% of Shantai Industries.
Shantai Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.