Senores Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹1,322.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.6%, three months the stock moved +14.5%, year the stock moved +80.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹714.90 – ₹1,551.25, with the latest close 14.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd manufactures and develops affordable and high-quality complex generics certified by global food and drugs authorities[1]
Business Overview:[1] SPL is a global research-driven pharmaceutical company that develops and manufactures pharmaceutical products for the Regulated Markets of the US, Canada, and the United Kingdom across various therapeutic areas and dosage forms, with a presence in Emerging Markets. The company develops and manufactures specialty, underpenetrated, and complex pharmaceutical products. It also manufactures critical care injectables and APIs.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Senores Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹180.00 crore (+30.4%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+42.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 180.00 | 54.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 6.67 |
| Mar 2026 | 175.00 | 47.00 | 27.00 | 37.00 | 6.86 |
| Dec 2025 | 171.00 | 50.00 | 29.00 | 34.00 | 6.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 162.00 | 50.00 | 31.00 | 30.00 | 7.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 138.00 | 34.00 | 25.00 | 21.00 | 4.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 114.00 | 19.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 3.87 |
| Dec 2024 | 103.00 | 26.00 | 25.00 | 16.00 | 3.73 |
| Sep 2024 | 101.00 | 23.00 | 23.00 | 13.00 | 3.86 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.4% | +11.8% | +72.5% | +60.4% | +66.0% | +53.5% | +30.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +73.3% | -13.6% | +61.9% | +117.4% | +92.3% | +147.4% | +58.8% |
| Net profit growth | +128.6% | +28.6% | +90.9% | +130.8% | +112.5% | +105.6% | +42.9% |
| EPS growth | +57.4% | -26.0% | +32.5% | +82.1% | +84.2% | +77.3% | +55.8% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 17.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 29.0% | 27.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Senores Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹633.00 crore (+59.0%) and net profit of ₹122.00 crore (+110.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 633.00 | 168.00 | 27.00 | 122.00 | 25.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 398.00 | 90.00 | 23.00 | 58.00 | 12.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 215.00 | 42.00 | 19.00 | 33.00 | 10.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 35.00 | 13.00 | 36.00 | 8.00 | 8.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 14.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +150.0% | +514.3% | +85.1% | +59.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +550.0% | +223.1% | +114.3% | +86.7% |
| Net profit growth | +700.0% | +312.5% | +75.8% | +110.3% |
| EPS growth | +750.5% | +20.0% | +23.4% | +96.9% |
| OPM % | 36.0% | 19.0% | 23.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Senores Pharmaceuticals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →USFDA completes inspection at Vadodara facility of Senores Pharmaceuticals’ arm
USFDA completes inspection at Vadodara facility of Senores Pharmaceuticals’ arm
Senores Pharmaceuticals gets nod to incorporate wholly-owned subsidiary in Mexico
Buy Senores Pharma; target of Rs 1795: Choice Institutional Equities - Moneycontrol.com
Senores Pharmaceuticals to Host Q4FY26 Earnings Conference Call on May 14, 2026 - scanx.trade
Senores Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹1,322.80 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Senores Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.47. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Senores Pharmaceuticals is ₹1,599.55 and the 52-week low is ₹661.65.
The market capitalisation of Senores Pharmaceuticals is about ₹6,231.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Senores Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹180.00 crore (+30.4%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+42.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Senores Pharmaceuticals has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 139.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.82% of Senores Pharmaceuticals.
Senores Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.