Semac Construction

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹215
-6.59%
Prev close ₹230.16
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Semac Construction Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Semac Construction →

Semac Construction Share Price Chart

Semac Construction last traded at ₹215.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -24.0%, three months the stock moved -33.2%, year the stock moved -58.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹211.05 – ₹465.00, with the latest close 53.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Semac Construction

Incorporated in 1969, Semac Consultants Ltd is in the business of engineering & consultancy for commercial and industrial projects[1]

Business Overview:[1] SMCL is a design and engineering firm specializing in Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) projects. It provides a one-stop solution for ASMEPF services, covering Architectural, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, and Fire Suppression.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹84.53 Cr
52W High₹529
52W Low₹202.10
P/E Ratio12.74
P/B Ratio1.03
EPS₹21.29
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-13%
Sales Growth (3yr)-9%
Profit Growth (3yr)-26%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Semac Construction reported sales of ₹30.42 crore (-41.0%) and net profit of ₹0.40 crore (-63.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Semac Construction quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202630.420.692.270.401.64
Mar 202674.874.175.574.5315.17
Dec 202558.961.522.581.574.49
Sep 202557.301.141.990.09-0.03
Jun 202551.581.212.351.083.37
Mar 202573.30-0.95-1.300.743.08
Dec 202446.05-1.16-2.52-1.24-4.30
Sep 202432.52-0.67-2.06-2.97-9.85
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+42.2%+67.4%+193.3%+145.9%+76.2%+28.0%+2.1%-41.0%
Operating profit growth–––––––-43.0%
Net profit growth––––––+512.2%-63.0%
EPS growth––––––+392.5%-51.3%
OPM %-2.1%-2.5%-1.3%2.4%2.0%2.6%5.6%2.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Semac Construction reported sales of ₹243.00 crore (+40.5%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Semac Construction annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026243.008.003.007.0023.00
Mar 2025173.00-4.00-3.00-6.00-19.05
Mar 2024127.00-35.00-27.00-32.00-104.29
Mar 2023325.0026.008.0019.0059.19
Mar 202280.000.000.003.007.16
Mar 2021132.007.005.003.0016.84
Mar 2020159.0019.0012.0016.0048.42
Mar 2019211.0015.007.0013.0037.19
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+30.2%-24.6%-17.0%-39.4%+306.3%-60.9%+36.2%+40.5%
Operating profit growth–+26.7%-63.2%-100.0%–-234.6%––
Net profit growth–+23.1%-81.3%+0.0%+533.3%-268.4%––
EPS growth–+30.2%-65.2%-57.5%+726.7%-276.2%––
OPM %7.0%12.0%5.0%0.0%8.0%-27.0%-3.0%3.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.85%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Semac Construction.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Semac Construction's current stock price?

Semac Construction shares were last quoted at ₹215.00 (-6.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Semac Construction?

Semac Construction has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.03. The industry P/E is 47.66.

What is the 52-week high and low of Semac Construction?

The 52-week high of Semac Construction is ₹529.00 and the 52-week low is ₹202.10.

What is the market cap of Semac Construction?

The market capitalisation of Semac Construction is about ₹84.53 crore.

How did Semac Construction perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Semac Construction reported sales of ₹30.42 crore (-41.0%) and net profit of ₹0.40 crore (-63.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Semac Construction a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Semac Construction has a 3-year ROE of -13.00%, 3-year profit growth of -26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Semac Construction?

Promoters hold about 62.85% of Semac Construction.

Which sector does Semac Construction belong to?

Semac Construction belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Semac Construction →