Seasons Textiles last traded at ₹17.38 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.5%, three months the stock moved +0.8%, year the stock moved -10.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.05 – ₹21.50, with the latest close 19.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Seasons Textiles Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing, trading, and export of Furnishing Fabrics.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] STL is the flagship company of the Seasons Group. It is in the business of manufacturing of Furnishing Fabrics/Technical Textiles (Flame Retardant), along with export and trading in furnishing fabrics and made-ups
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seasons Textiles reported sales of ₹5.76 crore (-25.2%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-23.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5.76 | 1.11 | 19.27 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 4.93 | 0.93 | 18.86 | -0.04 | -0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.97 | 0.75 | 18.89 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 6.70 | 0.76 | 11.34 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.70 | 0.87 | 11.30 | 0.17 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.86 | 0.65 | 11.09 | -0.28 | -0.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.16 | 0.68 | 11.04 | -0.20 | -0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.63 | 0.97 | 11.24 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +57.5% | -3.3% | -24.3% | +15.6% | -22.4% | -35.6% | -15.9% | -25.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.5% | -35.8% | -38.7% | -11.2% | -21.6% | +10.3% | +43.1% | +27.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | -2100.0% | – | +30.8% | +50.0% | – | – | -23.5% |
| EPS growth | – | -2800.0% | – | +35.3% | +33.3% | – | – | -26.1% |
| OPM % | 11.2% | 11.0% | 11.1% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 19.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Seasons Textiles reported sales of ₹23.30 crore (-14.7%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 23.30 | 3.32 | 14.25 | 0.17 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 27.30 | 3.29 | 12.05 | -0.34 | -0.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 26.49 | 3.96 | 14.95 | -0.21 | -0.28 |
| Mar 2023 | 23.84 | 3.75 | 15.73 | -0.48 | -0.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 26.50 | 3.47 | 13.09 | -0.42 | -0.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 17.12 | 3.74 | 21.85 | -0.80 | -1.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 33.59 | 4.55 | 13.55 | -0.21 | -0.28 |
| Mar 2019 | 37.52 | 5.86 | 15.62 | 0.35 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.3% | -10.5% | -49.0% | +54.8% | -10.0% | +11.1% | +3.1% | -14.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.1% | -22.4% | -17.8% | -7.2% | +8.1% | +5.6% | -16.9% | +0.9% |
| Net profit growth | -39.7% | -160.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -39.0% | -159.6% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 15.6% | 13.6% | 21.9% | 13.1% | 15.7% | 15.0% | 12.1% | 14.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Seasons Textiles.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Seasons Textiles.
Seasons Textiles shares were last quoted at ₹17.38 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Seasons Textiles has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 118.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.41. The industry P/E is 12.83.
The 52-week high of Seasons Textiles is ₹24.28 and the 52-week low is ₹14.33.
The market capitalisation of Seasons Textiles is about ₹14.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seasons Textiles reported sales of ₹5.76 crore (-25.2%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-23.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 61.45% of Seasons Textiles.
Seasons Textiles belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.