Sealmatic India

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹420
+0.04%
Prev close ₹419.85
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sealmatic India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sealmatic India →

Sealmatic India Share Price Chart

Sealmatic India last traded at ₹420.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.5%, three months the stock moved +11.1%, year the stock moved +7.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹330.05 – ₹460.10, with the latest close 8.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sealmatic India

Incorporated in 2009, Sealmatic India Ltd manufactures mechanical seals, seal supply systems, pumps, valves, motors and high precision mechanical engineering spares and assemblies[1]

Business Overview:[1] SIL is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, etc. certified company which designs and manufactures engineered mechanical seals and sealing support systems, used in rotating equipment, including pumps, compressors, mixers, steam turbines and other speciality equipment

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹439.83 Cr
52W High₹463.95
52W Low₹313
P/E Ratio45.76
P/B Ratio3.95
EPS₹8.85
Dividend Yield0.27%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)21%
Profit Growth (3yr)-2%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sealmatic India reported sales of ₹49.00 crore (+44.1%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sealmatic India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202649.006.0013.004.003.52
Sep 202554.009.0017.006.005.96
Mar 202557.0014.0024.009.008.68
Sep 202444.009.0022.006.005.93
Mar 202434.005.0014.003.002.99
Sep 202337.009.0024.007.006.05
Mar 202333.007.0022.006.005.09
Sep 202226.008.0031.005.006.31
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+54.5%+69.2%+72.7%+45.9%+44.1%
Operating profit growth-16.7%+12.5%+100.0%+0.0%+20.0%
Net profit growth-25.0%+20.0%+50.0%-14.3%+33.3%
EPS growth-98.4%-6.0%+70.5%-1.5%+17.7%
OPM %14.0%22.0%24.0%17.0%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sealmatic India reported sales of ₹103.00 crore (+2.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-37.5%), compared with the previous year.

Sealmatic India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026103.0016.0015.0010.009.50
Mar 2025101.0023.0023.0016.0017.58
Mar 202471.0014.0020.0010.0010.88
Mar 202359.0015.0026.0011.0012.13
Mar 202242.0012.0028.008.00417.50
Mar 202135.0010.0029.006.00322.50
Mar 202033.008.0024.005.00249.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+6.1%+20.0%+40.5%+20.3%+42.3%+2.0%
Operating profit growth+25.0%+20.0%+25.0%-6.7%+64.3%-30.4%
Net profit growth+20.0%+33.3%+37.5%-9.1%+60.0%-37.5%
EPS growth+29.5%+29.5%-97.1%-10.3%+61.6%-46.0%
OPM %29.0%28.0%26.0%20.0%23.0%15.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.46%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sealmatic India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sealmatic India today?

Sealmatic India shares were last quoted at ₹420.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sealmatic India?

Sealmatic India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 45.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.95. The industry P/E is 23.36.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sealmatic India?

The 52-week high of Sealmatic India is ₹463.95 and the 52-week low is ₹313.00.

What is the market cap of Sealmatic India?

The market capitalisation of Sealmatic India is about ₹439.83 crore.

How did Sealmatic India perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sealmatic India reported sales of ₹49.00 crore (+44.1%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sealmatic India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sealmatic India has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sealmatic India?

Promoters hold about 72.46% of Sealmatic India.

Which sector does Sealmatic India belong to?

Sealmatic India belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sealmatic India →