SBC Exports last traded at ₹64.33 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +33.9%, three months the stock moved +66.6%, year the stock moved +201.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.22 – ₹64.33, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, SBC Exports Ltd does trading and Manufacturing of Garments, Manpower Supply and Services & Tour Operator Services[1]
Business Overview:[1] SBC started as a trader of handmade carpets & other handicraft items in Mirzapur. Company has established integrated facilities which includes dyeing, printing, stitching & packaging. Besides IT & Garmenting, company has diversified in fast growing Travels Services by setting up a wholly owned subsidiary viz. M/s Mauji Trip Limited.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SBC Exports reported sales of ₹121.08 crore (+67.1%) and net profit of ₹9.60 crore (+267.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 121.08 | 13.11 | 10.83 | 9.60 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2026 | 141.60 | 5.92 | 4.18 | 6.08 | 0.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 104.45 | 11.80 | 11.30 | 11.20 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 84.70 | 10.27 | 12.13 | 11.37 | 0.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 72.46 | 5.42 | 7.48 | 2.61 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 96.30 | 4.56 | 4.74 | 4.01 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 72.04 | 1.84 | 2.55 | 3.66 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 65.98 | 5.74 | 8.70 | 5.37 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +87.3% | +38.6% | +38.8% | +10.3% | +28.4% | +45.0% | +47.0% | +67.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +53.9% | -52.8% | +15.7% | -10.6% | +78.9% | +541.3% | +29.8% | +141.9% |
| Net profit growth | +147.5% | +27.5% | +21.1% | -50.9% | +111.7% | +206.0% | +51.6% | +267.8% |
| EPS growth | +120.0% | +33.3% | +14.3% | -54.5% | +118.2% | +200.0% | +62.5% | +300.0% |
| OPM % | 8.7% | 2.6% | 4.7% | 7.5% | 12.1% | 11.3% | 4.2% | 10.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SBC Exports reported sales of ₹403.00 crore (+34.3%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+92.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 403.00 | 33.00 | 8.00 | 25.00 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 300.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 212.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 222.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 206.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 130.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +58.5% | +7.8% | -4.5% | +41.5% | +34.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +37.5% | +54.5% | +5.9% | +83.3% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +133.3% | +28.6% | +44.4% | +92.3% |
| EPS growth | +75.0% | +114.3% | +26.7% | +47.4% | +89.3% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SBC Exports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Intuit FY27 EPS guidance includes $5.81 SBC impact; Mailchimp separate segment - scanx.trade
SBC Exports secures ₹32 Cr contract extension from MPMMCC, BHU - scanx.trade
SBC Exports Limited Appoints RNKA and CO. as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27 - scanx.trade
SBC Exports shares were last quoted at ₹64.33 (+3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SBC Exports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 27.99. The industry P/E is 46.70.
The 52-week high of SBC Exports is ₹53.63 and the 52-week low is ₹21.14.
The market capitalisation of SBC Exports is about ₹2,518.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SBC Exports reported sales of ₹121.08 crore (+67.1%) and net profit of ₹9.60 crore (+267.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SBC Exports has a 3-year ROE of 30.00%, 3-year profit growth of 54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.28% of SBC Exports.
SBC Exports belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.