Sayaji Pune

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹840
-2.31%
Prev close ₹859.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sayaji Pune Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sayaji Pune →

Sayaji Pune Share Price Chart

Sayaji Pune last traded at ₹840.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.2%, three months the stock moved +3.7%, year the stock moved -2.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹716.85 – ₹873.00, with the latest close 3.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sayaji Pune

Incorporated in 2018, Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd is in the business of owning, operating & managing hotels[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company runs a Sayaji hotel brand in Pune with amenities like Grand rooms, Suites, Super suites, Premium Super suites, Restaurant, Fitness centre, Pool side Lounge /Bar, Concierge, BBQ Grills, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹258.66 Cr
52W High₹1100
52W Low₹631
P/E Ratio12.45
P/B Ratio2.42
EPS₹68.18
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)24%
Sales Growth (3yr)7%
Profit Growth (3yr)12%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sayaji Pune reported sales of ₹20.10 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹5.94 crore (+29.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sayaji Pune quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202620.106.9234.435.9419.50
Mar 202621.526.2228.903.6311.91
Dec 202521.988.7839.955.8619.23
Sep 202518.836.3033.465.3317.49
Jun 202519.026.8035.754.5815.03
Mar 202520.005.3526.753.6511.98
Dec 202421.147.7236.525.4517.89
Sep 202418.486.2133.604.1913.75
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+17.6%+12.6%+2.8%+10.9%+1.9%+4.0%+7.6%+5.7%
Operating profit growth+24.2%+12.0%-14.9%+19.3%+1.4%+13.7%+16.3%+1.8%
Net profit growth+29.3%+10.3%-20.1%+25.5%+27.2%+7.5%-0.5%+29.7%
EPS growth+29.4%+10.4%-20.1%+25.5%+27.2%+7.5%-0.6%+29.7%
OPM %33.6%36.5%26.8%35.8%33.5%40.0%28.9%34.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sayaji Pune reported sales of ₹81.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (+11.8%), compared with the previous year.

Sayaji Pune annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202681.0028.0035.0019.0063.68
Mar 202577.0025.0033.0017.0055.64
Mar 202470.0024.0034.0017.0054.42
Mar 202366.0023.0035.0014.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+6.1%+10.0%+5.2%
Operating profit growth+4.3%+4.2%+12.0%
Net profit growth+21.4%+0.0%+11.8%
EPS growth–+2.2%+14.5%
OPM %34.0%33.0%35.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.95%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sayaji Pune.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sayaji Pune's current stock price?

Sayaji Pune shares were last quoted at ₹840.00 (-2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sayaji Pune?

Sayaji Pune has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.42. The industry P/E is 45.95.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sayaji Pune?

The 52-week high of Sayaji Pune is ₹1,100.00 and the 52-week low is ₹631.00.

What is the market cap of Sayaji Pune?

The market capitalisation of Sayaji Pune is about ₹258.66 crore.

How did Sayaji Pune perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sayaji Pune reported sales of ₹20.10 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹5.94 crore (+29.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sayaji Pune a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sayaji Pune has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sayaji Pune?

Promoters hold about 74.95% of Sayaji Pune.

Which sector does Sayaji Pune belong to?

Sayaji Pune belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sayaji Pune →