Sayaji Indore

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹1230
+0%
Prev close ₹1230
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sayaji Indore Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sayaji Indore →

Sayaji Indore Share Price Chart

Sayaji Indore last traded at ₹1,230.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.2%, three months the stock moved +12.6%, year the stock moved +11.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹739.00 – ₹1,348.75, with the latest close 8.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sayaji Indore

Incorporated in 2018, Sayaji Hotels (Indore) Ltd is in the business of owning, operating & managing hotels[1]

Company Overview:[1] The Company operates Sayaji Hotel Indore, a 219-room property under the Sayaji brand, catering to business and leisure travellers in Indore.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹408.25 Cr
52W High₹1430
52W Low₹702.05
P/E Ratio52.32
P/B Ratio5.69
EPS₹25.61
Dividend Yield0.06%
ROE (3yr)16%
Sales Growth (3yr)2%
Profit Growth (3yr)-4%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sayaji Indore reported sales of ₹26.52 crore (+11.6%) and net profit of ₹1.58 crore (-11.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sayaji Indore quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202626.524.7617.951.585.19
Mar 202629.604.3014.530.180.59
Dec 202532.1310.9634.115.8719.27
Sep 202521.063.1915.150.180.59
Jun 202523.765.2322.011.795.88
Mar 202529.517.9927.084.4314.54
Dec 202430.178.3427.644.5414.90
Sep 202421.933.9518.01-0.02-0.07
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+8.4%+16.0%+8.1%-1.2%-4.0%+6.5%+0.3%+11.6%
Operating profit growth+259.1%+33.9%-7.3%-5.1%-19.2%+31.4%-46.2%-9.0%
Net profit growth–-7.2%-8.7%+9.8%–+29.3%-95.9%-11.7%
EPS growth–-7.2%-8.7%+9.9%–+29.3%-95.9%-11.7%
OPM %18.0%27.6%27.1%22.0%15.2%34.1%14.5%18.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sayaji Indore reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+0.9%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-27.3%), compared with the previous year.

Sayaji Indore annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026107.0024.0022.008.0026.29
Mar 2025106.0026.0024.0011.0034.69
Mar 202496.0019.0020.007.0023.57
Mar 202399.0023.0023.0010.00–
Mar 20220.000.00–0.00–
Mar 20210.000.00–0.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––-3.0%+10.4%+0.9%
Operating profit growth––-17.4%+36.8%-7.7%
Net profit growth––-30.0%+57.1%-27.3%
EPS growth–––+47.2%-24.2%
OPM %–23.0%20.0%24.0%22.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding79.51%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sayaji Indore.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sayaji Indore's current stock price?

Sayaji Indore shares were last quoted at ₹1,230.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sayaji Indore?

Sayaji Indore has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 52.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.69. The industry P/E is 45.95.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sayaji Indore?

The 52-week high of Sayaji Indore is ₹1,430.00 and the 52-week low is ₹702.05.

What is the market cap of Sayaji Indore?

The market capitalisation of Sayaji Indore is about ₹408.25 crore.

How did Sayaji Indore perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sayaji Indore reported sales of ₹26.52 crore (+11.6%) and net profit of ₹1.58 crore (-11.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sayaji Indore a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sayaji Indore has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sayaji Indore?

Promoters hold about 79.51% of Sayaji Indore.

Which sector does Sayaji Indore belong to?

Sayaji Indore belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sayaji Indore →