Sayaji Hotels last traded at ₹320.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.5%, three months the stock moved +10.7%, year the stock moved +8.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹265.00 – ₹363.50, with the latest close 12.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Sayaji Hotels Ltd is in the business of owning, operating & managing hotels[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SHL is a luxury hospitality brand which offers 4-star and 5-star hotel services with 15 hotels across 11 cities in India. It offers multicuisine restaurants, rooftop eateries, cafes, bars, lounges and other hotel facilities. Company owns /operates a portfolio of 7 properties under its in-house brands— Sayaji and Effotel. 6 of the properties—at Vadodara (2 properties), Indore (hotel, and a convention centre, Amber Garden), Pune, Bhopal, Raipur—are owned or leased, and 1 property (Kohlapur) is under management contract. To expand its brands across the country, SHL’s 100% subsidiary, Sayaji Hotels Management Limited, enters management contracts with asset owners under 3 brands viz.Sayaji, Effotel and Enris
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sayaji Hotels reported sales of ₹20.00 crore (-43.7%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 20.00 | 2.65 | 13.25 | 0.30 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 37.65 | 7.28 | 19.34 | 6.06 | 3.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 43.94 | 12.61 | 28.70 | 2.61 | 1.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 31.67 | -2.05 | -6.47 | -9.85 | -5.63 |
| Jun 2025 | 35.53 | 3.55 | 9.99 | -5.13 | -2.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.65 | 2.91 | 7.34 | -4.28 | -2.45 |
| Dec 2024 | 42.54 | 13.22 | 31.08 | 6.38 | 3.65 |
| Sep 2024 | 28.13 | 3.17 | 11.27 | -1.30 | -0.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.7% | +35.0% | +17.4% | +27.1% | +12.6% | +3.3% | -5.0% | -43.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +94.5% | +13.9% | -76.1% | -47.3% | -164.7% | -4.6% | +150.2% | -25.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | -23.1% | -153.4% | -503.9% | – | -59.1% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -23.0% | -153.5% | -501.4% | – | -59.2% | – | – |
| OPM % | 11.3% | 31.1% | 7.3% | 10.0% | -6.5% | 28.7% | 19.3% | 13.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sayaji Hotels reported sales of ₹149.00 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹-6.00 crore (-400.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 149.00 | 21.00 | 14.00 | -6.00 | -3.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 138.00 | 27.00 | 20.00 | 2.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 112.00 | 33.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 8.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 115.00 | 33.00 | 29.00 | 35.00 | 20.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 163.00 | 47.00 | 29.00 | 33.00 | 18.89 |
| Mar 2021 | 77.00 | -22.00 | -29.00 | -53.00 | -29.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 215.00 | 33.00 | 15.00 | -19.00 | -10.55 |
| Mar 2019 | 244.00 | 30.00 | 12.00 | -13.00 | -7.65 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.0% | -11.9% | -64.2% | +111.7% | -29.4% | -2.6% | +23.2% | +8.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.3% | +10.0% | -166.7% | – | -29.8% | +0.0% | -18.2% | -22.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +6.1% | -60.0% | -85.7% | -400.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +6.1% | -59.2% | -85.5% | -403.4% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 15.0% | -29.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sayaji Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sayaji Hotels AGM passes all resolutions with 99.9% shareholder support - scanx.trade
Sayaji Hotels enters into hotel management agreement for property in Gujarat
FSSAI orders partial licence suspension for Sayaji Hotels Indore unit - scanx.trade
Sayaji Hotels enters into hotel management agreement for property in Uttar Pradesh
Sayaji Hotels surges on entering into hotel management agreement for property in Karnataka
Sayaji Hotels enters into hotel management agreement for property in Karnataka
Sayaji Hotels surges on signing hotel management agreement with Hotel KC Villas
Sayaji Hotels signs hotel management agreement with Hotel KC Villas
Sayaji Hotels to manage, operate Siddharta Desert Resort’s 5-star hotel in Pushkar
Sayaji Hotels to manage, operate Siddharta Desert Resort’s 5-star hotel in Pushkar
Sayaji Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹320.00 (+4.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sayaji Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 50.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.52. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Sayaji Hotels is ₹355.00 and the 52-week low is ₹250.00.
The market capitalisation of Sayaji Hotels is about ₹543.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sayaji Hotels reported sales of ₹20.00 crore (-43.7%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sayaji Hotels has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.82% of Sayaji Hotels.
Sayaji Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z