Savera Industries

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹161.90
+1.41%
Prev close ₹159.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Savera Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Savera Industries →

Savera Industries Share Price Chart

Savera Industries last traded at ₹161.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved +8.5%, year the stock moved +7.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹138.25 – ₹170.90, with the latest close 5.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Savera Industries

Incorporated in 1969, Savera Industries Ltd is in the Hotel business.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SIL manages a 4-star hotel, Hotel Savera, in Chennai and seven health centres under the O2 Health brand. The hotel is equipped with modern amenities such as a swimming pool, banquet halls, and ample car parking space. On December 18th, 2024, the company entered into a new line of business of a packaged drinking water manufacturing plant as a part of expansion on the leased property consisting of land and building from a related party, M/s. Shyam Hotels & Restaurants.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹193 Cr
52W High₹189.90
52W Low₹133
P/E Ratio17.72
P/B Ratio5.51
EPS₹9.13
Dividend Yield1.85%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)19%
Profit Growth (3yr)3%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Savera Industries reported sales of ₹28.79 crore (+30.4%) and net profit of ₹3.81 crore (-33.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Savera Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202628.794.8616.883.813.19
Mar 202627.582.8010.150.700.59
Dec 202527.174.5016.562.772.32
Sep 202525.505.8923.103.603.02
Jun 202522.084.5220.475.754.82
Mar 202521.833.9217.963.813.19
Dec 202419.292.7014.002.021.69
Sep 202420.605.6127.234.743.97
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+12.3%+10.4%+15.0%+23.1%+23.8%+40.9%+26.3%+30.4%
Operating profit growth+36.8%-16.4%+79.8%+71.9%+5.0%+66.7%-28.6%+7.5%
Net profit growth+57.5%-25.2%+100.5%+115.4%-24.1%+37.1%-81.6%-33.7%
EPS growth+57.5%-25.2%+100.6%+115.2%-23.9%+37.3%-81.5%-33.8%
OPM %27.2%14.0%18.0%20.5%23.1%16.6%10.2%16.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Savera Industries reported sales of ₹102.00 crore (+27.5%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Savera Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026102.0018.0017.0013.0010.75
Mar 202580.0015.0019.0013.0011.10
Mar 202472.0013.0018.0010.008.64
Mar 202361.0014.0023.0012.0010.45
Mar 202232.002.005.00-1.00-0.67
Mar 202120.00-1.00-5.00-4.00-3.44
Mar 202067.0011.0016.004.003.59
Mar 201972.0013.0018.006.005.26
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.0%-6.9%-70.1%+60.0%+90.6%+18.0%+11.1%+27.5%
Operating profit growth+8.3%-15.4%-109.1%–+600.0%-7.1%+15.4%+20.0%
Net profit growth+20.0%-33.3%-200.0%––-16.7%+30.0%+0.0%
EPS growth+22.3%-31.7%-195.8%––-17.3%+28.5%-3.2%
OPM %18.0%16.0%-5.0%5.0%23.0%18.0%19.0%17.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding64.62%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Savera Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Savera Industries's current stock price?

Savera Industries shares were last quoted at ₹161.90 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Savera Industries?

Savera Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.51. The industry P/E is 45.95.

What is the 52-week high and low of Savera Industries?

The 52-week high of Savera Industries is ₹189.90 and the 52-week low is ₹133.00.

What is the market cap of Savera Industries?

The market capitalisation of Savera Industries is about ₹193.00 crore.

How did Savera Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Savera Industries reported sales of ₹28.79 crore (+30.4%) and net profit of ₹3.81 crore (-33.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Savera Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Savera Industries has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Savera Industries?

Promoters hold about 64.62% of Savera Industries.

Which sector does Savera Industries belong to?

Savera Industries belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Savera Industries →