Sat Kartar Life last traded at ₹143.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.3%, three months the stock moved -21.7%, year the stock moved -10.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹116.05 – ₹201.15, with the latest close 28.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in June 2012, Sat Kartar Shopping Limited is an Ayurveda healthcare company that delivers natural wellness solutions for therapeutic and lifestyle products.[1]
Business Model[1] The company operates in the Ayurveda healthcare sector using a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) model, combining Ayurvedic principles with modern research. It focuses on product innovation, branding, and marketing while outsourcing manufacturing to trusted partners, adopting an asset-light strategy.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sat Kartar Life reported sales of ₹105.00 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 105.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 6.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 88.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 4.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 87.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 3.80 |
| Sep 2024 | 76.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 3.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 75.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 13.29 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +133.3% |
| Net profit growth | +125.0% |
| EPS growth | -54.8% |
| OPM % | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sat Kartar Life reported sales of ₹194.00 crore (+19.0%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+70.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 194.00 | 25.00 | 13.00 | 17.00 | 10.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 163.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 6.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 128.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 22.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 83.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 52.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +59.6% | +54.2% | +27.3% | +19.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +100.0% | +40.0% | +78.6% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +100.0% | +66.7% | +70.0% |
| EPS growth | +80.4% | +527.9% | -72.3% | +75.6% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sat Kartar Life.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sat Kartar Life.
Sat Kartar Life shares were last quoted at ₹143.40 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sat Kartar Life has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.38. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Sat Kartar Life is ₹219.80 and the 52-week low is ₹110.30.
The market capitalisation of Sat Kartar Life is about ₹296.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sat Kartar Life reported sales of ₹105.00 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sat Kartar Life has a 3-year ROE of 33.00%, 3-year profit growth of 85.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.62% of Sat Kartar Life.
Sat Kartar Life belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.