Sarvottam Finvest last traded at ₹17.48 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.2%, three months the stock moved -13.7%, year the stock moved -21.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.80 – ₹22.85, with the latest close 23.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1978, Sarvottam Finvest Ltd is in the business of lending, trading in securities and investments[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SFL is registered as a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit-taking Non−Banking Financial Company and classified as an Investment and Credit Company. It offers a wide range of fund-based financial services to its customers. The main business of the company is to make both long-term and short-term investments in quoted as well as unquoted shares. It also gives short-term and long-term loans to its borrowers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarvottam Finvest reported sales of ₹0.67 crore (+67.5%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-68.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.67 | 0.12 | 17.91 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.16 | -0.37 | -231.25 | -0.24 | -0.32 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.43 | -0.06 | -13.95 | -0.08 | -0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 32.50 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 32.50 | 0.16 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.24 | -0.13 | -54.17 | -0.07 | -0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.29 | -0.21 | -72.41 | -0.26 | -0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.70 | -0.30 | -42.86 | -0.22 | -0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +75.0% | -50.8% | -51.0% | -34.4% | -42.9% | +48.3% | -33.3% | +67.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -314.3% | -261.5% | -230.0% | +30.0% | – | – | – | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | -320.0% | -360.0% | -138.9% | +100.0% | – | – | – | -68.8% |
| EPS growth | -323.1% | -369.2% | -137.5% | +90.9% | – | – | – | -66.7% |
| OPM % | -42.9% | -72.4% | -54.2% | 32.5% | 32.5% | -14.0% | -231.3% | 17.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sarvottam Finvest reported sales of ₹1.37 crore (-16.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.19 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.37 | -0.17 | -12.41 | -0.19 | -0.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.63 | -0.54 | -33.13 | -0.59 | -0.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.83 | 0.49 | 26.78 | 0.47 | 0.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.93 | -1.24 | -64.25 | -1.18 | -1.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.59 | -0.17 | -10.69 | -0.24 | -0.32 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.05 | -0.04 | -1.95 | -0.06 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.05 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.09 | -0.27 | -12.92 | -0.21 | -0.28 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -37.6% | +30.6% | -24.9% | -22.4% | +21.4% | -5.2% | -10.9% | -16.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -292.9% | – | – | – | – | – | -210.2% | – |
| Net profit growth | -333.3% | – | – | – | – | – | -225.5% | – |
| EPS growth | -333.3% | – | – | – | – | – | -225.4% | – |
| OPM % | -12.9% | 0.0% | -2.0% | -10.7% | -64.3% | 26.8% | -33.1% | -12.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sarvottam Finvest.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sarvottam Finvest.
Sarvottam Finvest shares were last quoted at ₹17.48 (+3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sarvottam Finvest has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -63.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.55. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Sarvottam Finvest is ₹26.97 and the 52-week low is ₹15.19.
The market capitalisation of Sarvottam Finvest is about ₹13.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarvottam Finvest reported sales of ₹0.67 crore (+67.5%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-68.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sarvottam Finvest has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 24.00% of Sarvottam Finvest.
Sarvottam Finvest belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.