Sarup Industries last traded at ₹105.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved -14.3%, year the stock moved +14.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹96.50 – ₹192.75, with the latest close 45.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1979, Sarup Industries Ltd is a manufacturer of footwear including sports shoes and finished leather products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SIL is a Jalandhar-based company which is engaged in the manufacturing of sports shoes and finished leather products on a contract basis for brands such as Puma, Reebok, Bata, Decathlon, and United Colors of Benetton.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarup Industries reported sales of ₹3.10 crore (-21.1%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-58.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.10 | 0.29 | 9.35 | 0.05 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 4.34 | 0.04 | 0.92 | 0.27 | 0.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.54 | 0.43 | 12.15 | 0.05 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.28 | 0.51 | 11.92 | 0.13 | 0.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.93 | 0.52 | 13.23 | 0.12 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.87 | 0.60 | 12.32 | 0.43 | 1.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.68 | 0.49 | 10.47 | 0.13 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.84 | 0.58 | 20.42 | 4.19 | 12.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +74.2% | -3.1% | +26.8% | +9.2% | +50.7% | -24.4% | -10.9% | -21.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -27.9% | -34.1% | -18.8% | -12.1% | -12.2% | -93.3% | -44.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | +225.0% | +290.9% | +140.0% | -96.9% | -61.5% | -37.2% | -58.3% |
| EPS growth | – | +233.3% | +288.2% | +146.7% | -96.9% | -62.5% | -37.1% | -59.5% |
| OPM % | 20.4% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 13.2% | 11.9% | 12.2% | 0.9% | 9.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sarup Industries reported sales of ₹16.08 crore (+0.5%) and net profit of ₹0.57 crore (-88.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 16.08 | 1.50 | 9.33 | 0.57 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.00 | 2.29 | 14.31 | 4.79 | 14.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.57 | 1.18 | 10.20 | -1.70 | -5.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.14 | 0.11 | 1.20 | -2.50 | -7.69 |
| Mar 2022 | 12.13 | 0.79 | 6.51 | -2.17 | -6.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.94 | -0.41 | -4.12 | -4.35 | -13.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 20.66 | -1.60 | -7.74 | -5.55 | -17.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 19.66 | -5.86 | -29.81 | -9.15 | -28.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -55.2% | +5.1% | -51.9% | +22.0% | -24.6% | +26.6% | +38.3% | +0.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | -86.1% | +972.7% | +94.1% | -34.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -88.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -88.1% |
| OPM % | -29.8% | -7.7% | -4.1% | 6.5% | 1.2% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 9.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sarup Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sarup Industries expands Lotus Bawa brand, appoints two directors at AGM - scanx.trade
Sarup Industries expands Lotus Bawa brand, appoints two directors at AGM - scanx.trade
Sarup Industries expands Lotus Bawa brand, appoints two directors at AGM - scanx.trade
Sarup Industries shares were last quoted at ₹105.00 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sarup Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 69.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 46.84.
The 52-week high of Sarup Industries is ₹208.00 and the 52-week low is ₹82.12.
The market capitalisation of Sarup Industries is about ₹35.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarup Industries reported sales of ₹3.10 crore (-21.1%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-58.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sarup Industries has 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.36% of Sarup Industries.
Sarup Industries belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z