Saroja Pharma Industries India last traded at ₹40.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.5%, three months the stock moved +25.5%, year the stock moved -4.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.15 – ₹45.60, with the latest close 10.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2023, Saroja Pharma Ltd is mainly in the business of trading Thionyl Chloride chemical and pharmaceutical intermeddles, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SPIIL is in the business of trading in Pharma API, Pharma Intermediates, Chemicals, Solvents, and other pharmaceutical products, used for human and veterinary medicine
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Saroja Pharma Industries India reported sales of ₹31.47 crore (+62.6%) and net profit of ₹1.04 crore (+173.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 31.47 | 2.43 | 7.72 | 1.04 | 2.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 38.76 | 1.37 | 3.53 | 0.57 | 1.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.11 | 1.77 | 5.04 | 0.70 | 1.74 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.79 | 1.21 | 6.44 | 0.34 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 19.36 | 1.19 | 6.15 | 0.38 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2023 | 21.12 | 1.17 | 5.54 | 0.50 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 23.73 | 1.45 | 6.11 | 0.54 | 1.84 |
| Sep 2022 | 26.54 | 1.36 | 5.12 | 0.55 | 24.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.2% | +48.0% | +83.5% | +62.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.0% | +22.1% | +17.1% | +104.2% |
| Net profit growth | -38.2% | +29.6% | +14.0% | +173.7% |
| EPS growth | -96.5% | -5.4% | +14.5% | +172.6% |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 5.0% | 3.5% | 7.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Saroja Pharma Industries India reported sales of ₹70.24 crore (+30.3%) and net profit of ₹1.62 crore (+57.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 70.24 | 3.81 | 5.42 | 1.62 | 4.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 53.92 | 2.97 | 5.51 | 1.03 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 40.67 | 2.56 | 6.29 | 0.88 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 50.19 | 2.72 | 5.42 | 1.06 | 3.61 |
| Mar 2022 | 55.63 | 2.10 | 3.77 | 1.14 | 50.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 36.66 | 1.30 | 3.55 | 0.73 | 730.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +51.7% | -9.8% | -19.0% | +32.6% | +30.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +61.5% | +29.5% | -5.9% | +16.0% | +28.3% |
| Net profit growth | +56.2% | -7.0% | -17.0% | +17.0% | +57.3% |
| EPS growth | -93.1% | -92.9% | -39.3% | +16.9% | +57.4% |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 5.4% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 5.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Saroja Pharma Industries India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Saroja Pharma Industries India.
Saroja Pharma Industries India shares were last quoted at ₹40.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Saroja Pharma Industries India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.95. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Saroja Pharma Industries India is ₹48.00 and the 52-week low is ₹28.00.
The market capitalisation of Saroja Pharma Industries India is about ₹16.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Saroja Pharma Industries India reported sales of ₹31.47 crore (+62.6%) and net profit of ₹1.04 crore (+173.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Saroja Pharma Industries India has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.02% of Saroja Pharma Industries India.
Saroja Pharma Industries India belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.