Sarla Performance Fibers

Textiles & Apparel
₹94.75
-2.21%
Prev close ₹96.89
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sarla Performance Fibers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sarla Performance Fibers →

Sarla Performance Fibers Share Price Chart

Sarla Performance Fibers last traded at ₹94.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.1%, three months the stock moved -3.5%, year the stock moved -7.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹73.41 – ₹103.55, with the latest close 8.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sarla Performance Fibers

Incorporated in 1993, Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd manufactures various types of polyester and nylon yarns[1]

Business Overview:[1] SPFL is an ISO 9001:2015, Oeko Tex Standard certified and 100% EOU engaged in manufacturing and export of polyester and nylon textured, twisted and dyed yarns, covered yarns, high tenacity yarns and sewing thread. It has nylon and polyester product range of over 250 varieties of value added yarns and threads

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹837.54 Cr
52W High₹113.85
52W Low₹65.01
P/E Ratio436.09
P/B Ratio1.52
EPS₹0.23
Dividend Yield1.99%
ROE (3yr)12%
Sales Growth (3yr)1%
Profit Growth (3yr)46%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarla Performance Fibers reported sales of ₹113.00 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+68.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sarla Performance Fibers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026113.0027.0024.0037.004.49
Mar 2026103.002.002.10-60.00-7.14
Dec 202589.003.002.905.000.61
Sep 2025107.0023.0022.0019.002.27
Jun 2025102.0011.0011.0022.002.68
Mar 2025100.0022.0022.0013.001.52
Dec 2024102.0026.0026.0014.001.65
Sep 2024114.0022.0019.0019.002.30
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+18.8%+6.3%-5.7%-8.1%-6.1%-12.7%+3.0%+10.8%
Operating profit growth+69.2%+100.0%+15.8%-42.1%+4.5%-88.5%-90.9%+145.5%
Net profit growth+171.4%+75.0%+18.2%+29.4%+0.0%-64.3%-561.5%+68.2%
EPS growth+194.9%+61.8%+10.1%+34.7%-1.3%-63.0%-569.7%+67.5%
OPM %19.0%26.0%22.0%11.0%22.0%2.9%2.1%24.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sarla Performance Fibers reported sales of ₹401.00 crore (-5.6%) and net profit of ₹-13.00 crore (-121.0%), compared with the previous year.

Sarla Performance Fibers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026401.0039.0010.00-13.00-1.57
Mar 2025425.0092.0022.0062.007.47
Mar 2024383.0059.0015.0033.003.94
Mar 2023387.0057.0015.0021.002.56
Mar 2022426.0079.0019.0047.005.67
Mar 2021258.0057.0022.0027.003.14
Mar 2020311.0051.0016.0029.003.52
Mar 2019324.0052.0016.0026.003.04
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+6.6%-4.0%-17.0%+65.1%-9.2%-1.0%+11.0%-5.6%
Operating profit growth-1.9%-1.9%+11.8%+38.6%-27.8%+3.5%+55.9%-57.6%
Net profit growth+8.3%+11.5%-6.9%+74.1%-55.3%+57.1%+87.9%-121.0%
EPS growth+5.2%+15.8%-10.8%+80.6%-54.9%+53.9%+89.6%-121.0%
OPM %16.0%16.0%22.0%19.0%15.0%15.0%22.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding59.98%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sarla Performance Fibers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sarla Performance Fibers's current stock price?

Sarla Performance Fibers shares were last quoted at ₹94.75 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sarla Performance Fibers?

Sarla Performance Fibers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 436.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.52. The industry P/E is 46.94.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sarla Performance Fibers?

The 52-week high of Sarla Performance Fibers is ₹113.85 and the 52-week low is ₹65.01.

What is the market cap of Sarla Performance Fibers?

The market capitalisation of Sarla Performance Fibers is about ₹837.54 crore.

How did Sarla Performance Fibers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarla Performance Fibers reported sales of ₹113.00 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+68.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sarla Performance Fibers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sarla Performance Fibers has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 46.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sarla Performance Fibers?

Promoters hold about 59.98% of Sarla Performance Fibers.

Which sector does Sarla Performance Fibers belong to?

Sarla Performance Fibers belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sarla Performance Fibers →