Sapphire Foods India last traded at ₹200.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.8%, three months the stock moved +8.3%, year the stock moved -37.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹153.97 – ₹288.35, with the latest close 30.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sapphire Foods is one of the largest franchisees of Yum! Brands Inc. in the subcontinent, and operates more than 400 KFC, Pizza Hut, and Taco Bell restaurants across India, Sri Lanka, and the Maldives.[1]
Largest Franchisee Operator:[1] Sapphire Foods has non-exclusive rights to operate restaurants under three of Yum’s brands: **KFC, Pizza Hut, and Taco Bell in India, Sri Lanka, and Maldives.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sapphire Foods India reported sales of ₹891.00 crore (+14.7%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 891.00 | 140.00 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 792.00 | 124.00 | 16.00 | -13.00 | -0.39 |
| Dec 2025 | 814.00 | 134.00 | 16.00 | -5.00 | -0.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 742.00 | 102.00 | 14.00 | -13.00 | -0.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 777.00 | 113.00 | 15.00 | -2.00 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 711.00 | 106.00 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 757.00 | 134.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 696.00 | 112.00 | 16.00 | -6.00 | -0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.2% | +13.7% | +12.5% | +8.2% | +6.6% | +7.5% | +11.4% | +14.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.6% | +9.8% | +2.9% | -8.9% | -8.9% | +0.0% | +17.0% | +23.9% |
| Net profit growth | -140.0% | +30.0% | +0.0% | -125.0% | – | -138.5% | -750.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -120.8% | +15.6% | -25.0% | -122.2% | – | -140.5% | -750.0% | – |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sapphire Foods India reported sales of ₹3,125.00 crore (+8.4%) and net profit of ₹-32.00 crore (-288.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,125 | 474.00 | 15.00 | -32.00 | -0.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,882 | 477.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,594 | 462.00 | 18.00 | 52.00 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,266 | 430.00 | 19.00 | 233.00 | 7.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,722 | 305.00 | 18.00 | 46.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,020 | 125.00 | 12.00 | -100.00 | -3.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,340 | 186.00 | 14.00 | -159.00 | -6.27 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,194 | 39.00 | 3.00 | -45.00 | -2.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.8% | +12.2% | -23.9% | +68.8% | +31.6% | +14.5% | +11.1% | +8.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +160.0% | +376.9% | -32.8% | +144.0% | +41.0% | +7.4% | +3.2% | -0.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +406.5% | -77.7% | -67.3% | -288.2% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +403.4% | -77.4% | -63.9% | -265.0% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sapphire Foods India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sapphire Foods drops 3% after ₹20 crore GST notice from Karnataka authorities
Sapphire Foods drops 3% after ₹20 crore GST notice from Karnataka authorities
Trade Spotlight: How should you trade Deepak Fertilisers, Lupin, Muthoot Finance, Sapphire Foods,... - Moneycontrol.com
Devyani, Sapphire Foods shares rise 3% after revision of merger scheme - Business Standard
Devyani, Sapphire, Westlife or Jubilant? Macquarie's Top Restaurant Picks After Demand Recovery — Check Target Prices - NDTV Profit
Devyani, Sapphire, Westlife or Jubilant? Macquarie's Top Restaurant Picks After Demand Recovery — Check Target Prices - NDTV Profit
Devyani, Sapphire, Westlife or Jubilant? Macquarie's Top Restaurant Picks After Demand Recovery — Check Target Prices - NDTV Profit
Devyani, Sapphire, Westlife or Jubilant? Macquarie's Top Restaurant Picks After Demand Recovery — Check Target Prices - NDTV Profit
Devyani, Sapphire, Westlife or Jubilant? Macquarie's Top Restaurant Picks After Demand Recovery — Check Target Prices - NDTV Profit
Stock Market Crash Live: Nifty Below 24,500, Sensex Drops 400 Points; Sapphire Food, KPR Mill Rally Up To 6% - NDTV Profit
Sapphire Foods India shares were last quoted at ₹200.49 (-3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sapphire Foods India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -223.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.12. The industry P/E is 45.72.
The 52-week high of Sapphire Foods India is ₹310.90 and the 52-week low is ₹140.25.
The market capitalisation of Sapphire Foods India is about ₹7,186.12 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sapphire Foods India reported sales of ₹891.00 crore (+14.7%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sapphire Foods India has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 26.06% of Sapphire Foods India.
Sapphire Foods India belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z