Santosh Fine-Fab

Textiles & Apparel
₹36.20
+0%
Prev close ₹36.20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Santosh Fine-Fab Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Santosh Fine-Fab →

Santosh Fine-Fab Share Price Chart

Santosh Fine-Fab last traded at ₹36.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +13.7%, year the stock moved +14.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.16 – ₹36.20, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Santosh Fine-Fab

Incorporated in 1981, Santosh Fine-Fab Ltd is in the business of fabrics.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SFFL is engaged in the business of manufacturing & trading of textile products and fabrics, and sells them under the brand name Santosh.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹12.76 Cr
52W High₹36.81
52W Low₹20.76
P/E Ratio517.14
P/B Ratio2.19
EPS₹0.07
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-5%
Sales Growth (3yr)0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Santosh Fine-Fab reported sales of ₹3.57 crore (-15.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.14 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Santosh Fine-Fab quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20263.57-0.04-1.12-0.14-0.40
Mar 20263.820.020.520.050.14
Dec 20253.460.216.070.010.03
Sep 20254.940.204.050.010.03
Jun 20254.200.153.57-0.05-0.14
Mar 20254.760.4910.290.160.45
Dec 20244.300.235.350.020.06
Sep 20244.180.153.590.010.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+48.2%+4.1%+91.9%+24.3%+18.2%-19.5%-19.7%-15.0%
Operating profit growth–+76.9%––+33.3%-8.7%-95.9%-126.7%
Net profit growth––––+0.0%-50.0%-68.8%–
EPS growth––––+0.0%-50.0%-68.9%–
OPM %3.6%5.4%10.3%3.6%4.1%6.1%0.5%-1.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Santosh Fine-Fab reported sales of ₹16.41 crore (-1.3%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.

Santosh Fine-Fab annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202616.410.593.600.020.06
Mar 202516.620.804.810.010.03
Mar 202412.90-0.48-3.72-0.94-2.67
Mar 202316.360.613.73-0.01-0.03
Mar 202213.160.423.19-0.09-0.26
Mar 20217.40-0.95-12.84-1.12-3.18
Mar 202020.060.070.35-0.43-1.22
Mar 201923.420.562.390.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.4%-14.3%-63.1%+77.8%+24.3%-21.1%+28.8%-1.3%
Operating profit growth–-87.5%-1457.1%–+45.2%-178.7%–-26.3%
Net profit growth-100.0%––––––+100.0%
EPS growth-100.0%––––––+100.0%
OPM %2.4%0.4%-12.8%3.2%3.7%-3.7%4.8%3.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding52.19%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Santosh Fine-Fab.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Santosh Fine-Fab.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Santosh Fine-Fab today?

Santosh Fine-Fab shares were last quoted at ₹36.20 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Santosh Fine-Fab?

Santosh Fine-Fab has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 517.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.19. The industry P/E is 13.99.

What is the 52-week high and low of Santosh Fine-Fab?

The 52-week high of Santosh Fine-Fab is ₹36.81 and the 52-week low is ₹20.76.

What is the market cap of Santosh Fine-Fab?

The market capitalisation of Santosh Fine-Fab is about ₹12.76 crore.

How did Santosh Fine-Fab perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Santosh Fine-Fab reported sales of ₹3.57 crore (-15.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.14 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Santosh Fine-Fab a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Santosh Fine-Fab has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Santosh Fine-Fab?

Promoters hold about 52.19% of Santosh Fine-Fab.

Which sector does Santosh Fine-Fab belong to?

Santosh Fine-Fab belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Santosh Fine-Fab →