Sanrhea Technical Textile

Textiles & Apparel
₹147
-5.16%
Prev close ₹155
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sanrhea Technical Textile Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sanrhea Technical Textile →

Sanrhea Technical Textile Share Price Chart

Sanrhea Technical Textile last traded at ₹147.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.1%, three months the stock moved +9.7%, year the stock moved +3.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹116.70 – ₹163.65, with the latest close 10.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sanrhea Technical Textile

Incorporated in 1983, Sanrhea Technical Textiles Ltd manufactures Industrial Fabrics like Conveyor Belting fabrics, Chafer fabrics, etc.[1]

Business Overview:[1] STTL is an IS0 9001:14001 certified manufacturer of RFL Dipped Fabrics and Nylon & Polyester-based Heavy Industrial Fabrics. It offers product solutions for India’s leading Tyre, Conveyor-Belt and Rubber Component & products manufacturing industries

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹92.46 Cr
52W High₹179.40
52W Low₹98.25
P/E Ratio13.81
P/B Ratio2.59
EPS₹11.77
Dividend Yield0.92%
ROE (3yr)22%
Sales Growth (3yr)9%
Profit Growth (3yr)31%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanrhea Technical Textile reported sales of ₹28.34 crore (+59.6%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+102.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sanrhea Technical Textile quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202628.343.3911.962.003.51
Mar 202621.294.0018.792.364.15
Dec 202523.022.9912.991.552.72
Sep 202518.381.8610.120.791.39
Jun 202517.762.2112.440.991.74
Mar 202518.833.1116.521.623.24
Dec 202419.472.1410.990.951.90
Sep 202419.772.3311.791.202.40
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+16.2%+8.6%+19.7%+5.3%-7.0%+18.2%+13.1%+59.6%
Operating profit growth+25.3%+0.5%-6.3%+19.5%-20.2%+39.7%+28.6%+53.4%
Net profit growth+16.5%-32.6%-25.7%+3.1%-34.2%+63.2%+45.7%+102.0%
EPS growth+16.5%-32.6%-25.7%-9.4%-42.1%+43.2%+28.1%+101.7%
OPM %11.8%11.0%16.5%12.4%10.1%13.0%18.8%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sanrhea Technical Textile reported sales of ₹80.45 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹5.68 crore (+20.3%), compared with the previous year.

Sanrhea Technical Textile annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202680.4511.0613.755.689.98
Mar 202574.949.4212.574.729.44
Mar 202468.048.5112.515.2010.40
Mar 202362.625.338.512.545.08
Mar 202268.317.9011.564.4710.40
Mar 202138.964.4511.421.985.22
Mar 202034.311.574.58-0.99-2.61
Mar 201945.923.267.101.173.09
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+51.1%-25.3%+13.6%+75.3%-8.3%+8.7%+10.1%+7.4%
Operating profit growth+33.1%-51.8%+183.4%+77.5%-32.5%+59.7%+10.7%+17.4%
Net profit growth+138.8%-184.6%–+125.8%-43.2%+104.7%-9.2%+20.3%
EPS growth+111.6%-184.5%–+99.2%-51.2%+104.7%-9.2%+5.7%
OPM %7.1%4.6%11.4%11.6%8.5%12.5%12.6%13.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.98%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sanrhea Technical Textile.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sanrhea Technical Textile's current stock price?

Sanrhea Technical Textile shares were last quoted at ₹147.00 (-5.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sanrhea Technical Textile?

Sanrhea Technical Textile has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.59. The industry P/E is 12.83.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sanrhea Technical Textile?

The 52-week high of Sanrhea Technical Textile is ₹179.40 and the 52-week low is ₹98.25.

What is the market cap of Sanrhea Technical Textile?

The market capitalisation of Sanrhea Technical Textile is about ₹92.46 crore.

How did Sanrhea Technical Textile perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanrhea Technical Textile reported sales of ₹28.34 crore (+59.6%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+102.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sanrhea Technical Textile a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanrhea Technical Textile has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sanrhea Technical Textile?

Promoters hold about 74.98% of Sanrhea Technical Textile.

Which sector does Sanrhea Technical Textile belong to?

Sanrhea Technical Textile belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sanrhea Technical Textile →