Sanjivani Parenteral last traded at ₹174.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.5%, three months the stock moved +16.4%, year the stock moved -27.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹136.30 – ₹233.85, with the latest close 25.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Sanjivani Parenteral Ltd is a research-based and export-oriented pharmaceutical company[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SPL is a WHO-GMP, DIGEMID, and DDA-certified pharmaceutical company specializing in high-quality parenteral and oral solid formulations. It serves key therapeutic areas including CNS, CVS, antibiotics, urology, anesthetics, gastro enterology, anti-diabetics, anti-fungals, anti-depressants, anti-allergics, muscle relaxants, and vitamin supplements.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanjivani Parenteral reported sales of ₹19.46 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹2.30 crore (+32.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 19.46 | 3.40 | 17.47 | 2.30 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.51 | 0.91 | 8.66 | 0.94 | 0.77 |
| Dec 2025 | 20.86 | 3.60 | 17.26 | 2.62 | 2.13 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.50 | 2.25 | 14.52 | 1.64 | 1.34 |
| Jun 2025 | 17.89 | 2.64 | 14.76 | 1.73 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.18 | 2.61 | 14.36 | 2.19 | 1.84 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.35 | 2.55 | 14.70 | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.13 | 2.85 | 15.72 | 2.30 | 1.97 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.5% | +16.0% | +41.4% | +8.8% | -14.5% | +20.2% | -42.2% | +8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +34.4% | +29.4% | +20.8% | +12.8% | -21.1% | +41.2% | -65.1% | +28.8% |
| Net profit growth | +34.5% | +15.2% | +73.8% | +1.2% | -28.7% | +37.9% | -57.1% | +32.9% |
| EPS growth | +15.2% | -3.0% | +70.4% | -2.1% | -32.0% | +33.1% | -58.2% | +30.8% |
| OPM % | 15.7% | 14.7% | 14.4% | 14.8% | 14.5% | 17.3% | 8.7% | 17.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sanjivani Parenteral reported sales of ₹64.76 crore (-7.6%) and net profit of ₹6.92 crore (-14.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 64.76 | 9.40 | 14.52 | 6.92 | 5.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 70.10 | 10.36 | 14.78 | 8.10 | 6.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 58.95 | 8.23 | 13.96 | 6.17 | 5.28 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.45 | 5.65 | 13.63 | 4.51 | 4.51 |
| Mar 2022 | 30.59 | 5.73 | 18.73 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2021 | 25.09 | 2.14 | 8.53 | 1.42 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 16.29 | -0.33 | -2.03 | -1.71 | -2.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 25.09 | -1.76 | -7.01 | -2.07 | -3.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +39.7% | -35.1% | +54.0% | +21.9% | +35.5% | +42.2% | +18.9% | -7.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +167.8% | -1.4% | +45.7% | +25.9% | -9.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +241.5% | -7.0% | +36.8% | +31.3% | -14.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +190.4% | -7.0% | +17.1% | +29.2% | -17.4% |
| OPM % | -7.0% | -2.0% | 8.5% | 18.7% | 13.6% | 14.0% | 14.8% | 14.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sanjivani Parenteral.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sanjivani Parenteral.
Sanjivani Parenteral shares were last quoted at ₹174.60 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sanjivani Parenteral has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.12. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Sanjivani Parenteral is ₹244.00 and the 52-week low is ₹126.00.
The market capitalisation of Sanjivani Parenteral is about ₹201.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanjivani Parenteral reported sales of ₹19.46 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹2.30 crore (+32.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanjivani Parenteral has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 31.56% of Sanjivani Parenteral.
Sanjivani Parenteral belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.