Sanghvi Brands Promoters

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹12.06
-4.96%
Prev close ₹12.69
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sanghvi Brands Promoters Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sanghvi Brands Promoters →

Sanghvi Brands Promoters Share Price Chart

Sanghvi Brands Promoters last traded at ₹12.06 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.0%, three months the stock moved -14.3%, year the stock moved -22.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.00 – ₹14.35, with the latest close 16.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sanghvi Brands Promoters

Incorporated in 2010, Sanghvi Brands Ltd is in the business of branding and spa services.[1]

Business Overview:[1] SBL is a Pune-based company that is in the business of branding of national and international brands, dealing in goods and services of such brands, and providing spa services.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹14.21 Cr
52W High₹15.63
52W Low₹7.50
P/E Ratio8.97
P/B Ratio2
EPS₹1.52
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)20%
Sales Growth (3yr)21%
Profit Growth (3yr)109%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sanghvi Brands Promoters reported sales of ₹6.08 crore (+26.1%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Sanghvi Brands Promoters quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20266.080.487.890.470.45
Sep 20256.080.487.890.470.45
Mar 20256.810.629.100.880.84
Sep 20245.39-0.04-0.740.130.12
Mar 20244.82-0.21-4.36-0.03-0.03
Sep 20234.310.051.160.540.52
Mar 20234.26-0.34-7.98-0.56-0.54
Sep 20224.060.225.420.330.32
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+890.2%+36.5%+135.5%+36.9%+32.8%+59.9%+41.1%+26.1%
Operating profit growth––––-118.2%–+860.0%–
Net profit growth––––-60.6%–-13.0%–
EPS growth––––-62.5%–-13.5%–
OPM %5.4%-8.0%1.2%-4.4%-0.7%9.1%7.9%7.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sanghvi Brands Promoters reported sales of ₹14.61 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹1.58 crore (+56.4%), compared with the previous year.

Sanghvi Brands Promoters annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202614.611.6811.501.581.52
Mar 202512.200.584.751.010.97
Mar 20249.13-0.15-1.640.500.48
Mar 20238.32-0.13-1.56-0.22-0.21
Mar 20225.36-4.78-89.18-2.80-2.69
Mar 20213.53-5.68-160.91-5.75-5.52
Mar 202030.08-7.67-25.50-9.12-8.76
Mar 201931.41-1.33-4.23-1.40-1.34
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+18.7%-4.2%-88.3%+51.8%+55.2%+9.7%+33.6%+19.8%
Operating profit growth–––––––+189.7%
Net profit growth––––––+102.0%+56.4%
EPS growth––––––+102.1%+56.7%
OPM %-4.2%-25.5%-160.9%-89.2%-1.6%-1.6%4.8%11.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding53.47%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sanghvi Brands Promoters.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Sanghvi Brands Promoters.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sanghvi Brands Promoters's current stock price?

Sanghvi Brands Promoters shares were last quoted at ₹12.06 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sanghvi Brands Promoters?

Sanghvi Brands Promoters has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.00. The industry P/E is 45.34.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sanghvi Brands Promoters?

The 52-week high of Sanghvi Brands Promoters is ₹15.63 and the 52-week low is ₹7.50.

What is the market cap of Sanghvi Brands Promoters?

The market capitalisation of Sanghvi Brands Promoters is about ₹14.21 crore.

How did Sanghvi Brands Promoters perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sanghvi Brands Promoters reported sales of ₹6.08 crore (+26.1%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sanghvi Brands Promoters a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanghvi Brands Promoters has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 109.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sanghvi Brands Promoters?

Promoters hold about 53.47% of Sanghvi Brands Promoters.

Which sector does Sanghvi Brands Promoters belong to?

Sanghvi Brands Promoters belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sanghvi Brands Promoters →