Sangam (India)

Textiles & Apparel
₹601
-0.63%
Prev close ₹604.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sangam (India) Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sangam (India) →

Sangam (India) Share Price Chart

Sangam (India) last traded at ₹601.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.7%, three months the stock moved +15.8%, year the stock moved +40.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹422.65 – ₹642.60, with the latest close 6.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sangam (India)

Sangam (India) Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling of Synthetic Blended, Cotton & Texturised yarn, Fabrics, Denim Fabrics and readymade seamless garment. [1]

Leadership[1] One of the largest manufacturers of PV dyed Yarn and Denim Fabric. The company is the market leader in PV Yarn, PV Fabric, and Denim Fabric.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹3109.26 Cr
52W High₹675.95
52W Low₹391.50
P/E Ratio25.59
P/B Ratio2.79
EPS₹24.18
Dividend Yield0.32%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)6%
Profit Growth (3yr)-15%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sangam (India) reported sales of ₹846.00 crore (+7.6%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+875.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sangam (India) quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026846.00100.0012.0039.008.74
Mar 2026866.0099.0011.0034.007.45
Dec 2025762.0081.0011.0024.005.35
Sep 2025776.0075.0010.0024.005.28
Jun 2025786.0056.007.004.000.95
Mar 2025725.0053.007.009.002.08
Dec 2024746.0059.008.001.000.12
Sep 2024675.0051.008.005.001.07
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+7.3%+17.3%+2.7%+12.8%+15.0%+2.1%+19.4%+7.6%
Operating profit growth+18.6%+31.1%-13.1%-9.7%+47.1%+37.3%+86.8%+78.6%
Net profit growth-28.6%-75.0%-30.8%-69.2%+380.0%+2300.0%+277.8%+875.0%
EPS growth-31.0%-87.6%-25.4%-66.4%+393.5%+4358.3%+258.2%+820.0%
OPM %8.0%8.0%7.0%7.0%10.0%11.0%11.0%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sangam (India) reported sales of ₹3,190.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹86.00 crore (+218.5%), compared with the previous year.

Sangam (India) annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263,190311.0010.0086.0019.02
Mar 20252,843225.008.0027.006.10
Mar 20242,648203.008.0038.008.46
Mar 20232,715302.0011.00135.0029.87
Mar 20222,438308.0013.00141.0032.46
Mar 20211,354123.009.005.001.24
Mar 20201,783161.009.0013.003.37
Mar 20191,874162.009.0016.003.96
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+14.4%-4.9%-24.1%+80.1%+11.4%-2.5%+7.4%+12.2%
Operating profit growth+27.6%-0.6%-23.6%+150.4%-1.9%-32.8%+10.8%+38.2%
Net profit growth-46.7%-18.8%-61.5%+2720.0%-4.3%-71.9%-28.9%+218.5%
EPS growth-48.7%-14.9%-63.2%+2517.7%-8.0%-71.7%-27.9%+211.8%
OPM %9.0%9.0%9.0%13.0%11.0%8.0%8.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding70.52%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sangam (India).

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Sangam (India).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sangam (India)'s current stock price?

Sangam (India) shares were last quoted at ₹601.00 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sangam (India)?

Sangam (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.79. The industry P/E is 22.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sangam (India)?

The 52-week high of Sangam (India) is ₹675.95 and the 52-week low is ₹391.50.

What is the market cap of Sangam (India)?

The market capitalisation of Sangam (India) is about ₹3,109.26 crore.

How did Sangam (India) perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sangam (India) reported sales of ₹846.00 crore (+7.6%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+875.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sangam (India) a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sangam (India) has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sangam (India)?

Promoters hold about 70.52% of Sangam (India).

Which sector does Sangam (India) belong to?

Sangam (India) belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sangam (India) →