Sangam Finserv

Finance - NBFC
₹31
-3.13%
Prev close ₹32
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sangam Finserv Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sangam Finserv →

Sangam Finserv Share Price Chart

Sangam Finserv last traded at ₹31.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.5%, three months the stock moved -27.4%, year the stock moved -11.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.49 – ₹45.00, with the latest close 31.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sangam Finserv

Incorporated in 1981, Suchitra Finance & Trading Co Ltd is non-deposit taking NBFC engaged in financing industrial enterprises

Business Overview:[1][2] Company does lending and receiving loans and advances to non-corporate businesses, corporate businesses, mortgage, personal, retailing, small and medium manufacturing enterprises, industrial finance and provides services to households, businesses, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹160.16 Cr
52W High₹50
52W Low₹25.55
P/E Ratio21.08
P/B Ratio1.10
EPS₹1.63
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)-2%
Profit Growth (3yr)-20%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sangam Finserv reported sales of ₹14.94 crore (+103.3%) and net profit of ₹9.90 crore (+132.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sangam Finserv quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202614.9412.1381.199.902.12
Mar 2026-1.03-4.55441.75-5.48-1.18
Dec 20254.412.0145.581.290.28
Sep 20254.762.0142.231.890.41
Jun 20257.355.5174.974.260.91
Mar 20250.91-1.62-178.02-1.71-0.37
Dec 20246.944.7568.443.620.78
Sep 20244.623.2971.212.490.53
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-8.2%+45.8%-80.6%+61.5%+3.0%-36.5%-213.2%+103.3%
Operating profit growth-6.0%+61.0%-190.0%+86.1%-38.9%-57.7%–+120.1%
Net profit growth-5.3%+67.6%-233.6%+94.5%-24.1%-64.4%–+132.4%
EPS growth-5.4%+69.6%-237.0%+93.6%-22.6%-64.1%–+133.0%
OPM %71.2%68.4%-178.0%75.0%42.2%45.6%441.8%81.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sangam Finserv reported sales of ₹15.49 crore (-8.9%) and net profit of ₹3.26 crore (-50.6%), compared with the previous year.

Sangam Finserv annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202615.494.9632.023.260.70
Mar 202517.0111.7769.196.601.42
Mar 202418.5814.3577.237.901.70
Mar 202316.5013.4481.456.441.38
Mar 202215.2814.2493.197.551.62
Mar 202121.8620.5594.015.931.27
Mar 202021.6120.9696.999.061.94
Mar 201933.0732.2197.409.332.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+35.9%-34.7%+1.2%-30.1%+8.0%+12.6%-8.4%-8.9%
Operating profit growth+37.8%-34.9%-2.0%-30.7%-5.6%+6.8%-18.0%-57.9%
Net profit growth+26.8%-2.9%-34.5%+27.3%-14.7%+22.7%-16.5%-50.6%
EPS growth+26.6%-3.0%-34.5%+27.6%-14.8%+23.2%-16.5%-50.7%
OPM %97.4%97.0%94.0%93.2%81.5%77.2%69.2%32.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding63.08%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sangam Finserv.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sangam Finserv's current stock price?

Sangam Finserv shares were last quoted at ₹31.00 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sangam Finserv?

Sangam Finserv has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.10. The industry P/E is 24.58.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sangam Finserv?

The 52-week high of Sangam Finserv is ₹50.00 and the 52-week low is ₹25.55.

What is the market cap of Sangam Finserv?

The market capitalisation of Sangam Finserv is about ₹160.16 crore.

How did Sangam Finserv perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sangam Finserv reported sales of ₹14.94 crore (+103.3%) and net profit of ₹9.90 crore (+132.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sangam Finserv a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sangam Finserv has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sangam Finserv?

Promoters hold about 63.08% of Sangam Finserv.

Which sector does Sangam Finserv belong to?

Sangam Finserv belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.

Other Finance - NBFC stocks

All Finance - NBFC stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sangam Finserv →