Sandu Pharmaceuticals

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹36.40
-0.16%
Prev close ₹36.46
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sandu Pharmaceuticals Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sandu Pharmaceuticals →

Sandu Pharmaceuticals Share Price Chart

Sandu Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹36.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.9%, three months the stock moved -17.5%, year the stock moved -22.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.42 – ₹44.76, with the latest close 18.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sandu Pharmaceuticals

Incorporated in 1985, Sandu Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a manufacturer of Ayurvedic Medicines.[1]

Business Overview:[1] SPL is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of Ayurveda based medicines under the brand name SANDU

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹36.46 Cr
52W High₹50
52W Low₹30
P/E Ratio23.44
P/B Ratio0.90
EPS₹1.61
Dividend Yield2.65%
ROE (3yr)4%
Sales Growth (3yr)2%
Profit Growth (3yr)5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sandu Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹16.39 crore (-1.9%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+4.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sandu Pharmaceuticals quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202616.390.533.230.230.24
Mar 202616.850.573.380.040.04
Dec 202518.761.045.540.981.01
Sep 202517.620.864.880.520.54
Jun 202516.700.533.170.220.23
Mar 202514.070.453.200.330.34
Dec 202418.371.005.440.560.58
Sep 202417.700.925.200.500.52
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+6.6%+5.4%-9.8%-2.1%-0.5%+2.1%+19.8%-1.9%
Operating profit growth+12.2%+96.1%-25.0%+29.3%-6.5%+4.0%+26.7%+0.0%
Net profit growth-9.1%+166.7%-44.1%+29.4%+4.0%+75.0%-87.9%+4.5%
EPS growth-8.8%+163.6%-44.3%+27.8%+3.8%+74.1%-88.2%+4.3%
OPM %5.2%5.4%3.2%3.2%4.9%5.5%3.4%3.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sandu Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹69.93 crore (+4.1%) and net profit of ₹1.77 crore (+14.2%), compared with the previous year.

Sandu Pharmaceuticals annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202669.933.004.291.771.83
Mar 202567.192.764.111.551.60
Mar 202467.282.303.421.461.51
Mar 202365.352.493.811.521.57
Mar 202265.502.884.401.591.80
Mar 202158.762.163.681.091.38
Mar 202048.371.453.000.721.02
Mar 201949.422.094.230.670.95
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.8%-2.1%+21.5%+11.5%-0.2%+3.0%-0.1%+4.1%
Operating profit growth-15.4%-30.6%+49.0%+33.3%-13.5%-7.6%+20.0%+8.7%
Net profit growth+19.6%+7.5%+51.4%+45.9%-4.4%-3.9%+6.2%+14.2%
EPS growth+20.3%+7.4%+35.3%+30.4%-12.8%-3.8%+6.0%+14.4%
OPM %4.2%3.0%3.7%4.4%3.8%3.4%4.1%4.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding37.79%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sandu Pharmaceuticals.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sandu Pharmaceuticals's current stock price?

Sandu Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹36.40 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sandu Pharmaceuticals?

Sandu Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.90. The industry P/E is 53.45.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sandu Pharmaceuticals?

The 52-week high of Sandu Pharmaceuticals is ₹50.00 and the 52-week low is ₹30.00.

What is the market cap of Sandu Pharmaceuticals?

The market capitalisation of Sandu Pharmaceuticals is about ₹36.46 crore.

How did Sandu Pharmaceuticals perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sandu Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹16.39 crore (-1.9%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+4.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sandu Pharmaceuticals a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sandu Pharmaceuticals has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sandu Pharmaceuticals?

Promoters hold about 37.79% of Sandu Pharmaceuticals.

Which sector does Sandu Pharmaceuticals belong to?

Sandu Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sandu Pharmaceuticals →