Sanco Trans

Logistics
₹665.95
+4.99%
Prev close ₹634.30
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sanco Trans Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sanco Trans →

Sanco Trans Share Price Chart

Sanco Trans last traded at ₹665.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.8%, three months the stock moved -6.9%, year the stock moved -11.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹626.00 – ₹759.00, with the latest close 12.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sanco Trans

Incorporated in 1979, Sanco Trans Ltd is in the business of providing Logistic services[1]

Business Overview:[1] STL owns Container Freight Stations, fleet of transport & heavy equipment and is in the business of providing container handling, transportation (Equipment and fleet hire service), warehousing and freight forwarding services

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹127.08 Cr
52W High₹808.50
52W Low₹634
P/E Ratio15.26
P/B Ratio1.23
EPS₹46.26
Dividend Yield0.64%
ROE (3yr)3%
Sales Growth (3yr)9%
Profit Growth (3yr)90%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanco Trans reported sales of ₹37.97 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹1.69 crore (+1.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sanco Trans quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202637.973.408.951.699.39
Mar 202635.483.339.392.4513.61
Dec 202537.993.088.111.086.00
Sep 202531.932.718.494.9027.22
Jun 202533.643.049.041.669.22
Mar 202528.271.144.030.462.56
Dec 202428.171.023.620.482.67
Sep 202425.241.234.870.311.72
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+1.0%+18.3%+8.8%+44.4%+26.5%+34.9%+25.5%+12.9%
Operating profit growth+68.5%+30.8%-18.0%+176.4%+120.3%+202.0%+192.1%+11.8%
Net profit growth-20.5%+220.0%-29.2%+591.7%+1480.6%+125.0%+432.6%+1.8%
EPS growth-20.7%+221.7%-29.1%+593.2%+1482.6%+124.7%+431.6%+1.8%
OPM %4.9%3.6%4.0%9.0%8.5%8.1%9.4%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sanco Trans reported sales of ₹139.00 crore (+32.4%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+900.0%), compared with the previous year.

Sanco Trans annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026139.0012.009.0010.0056.00
Mar 2025105.004.004.001.008.28
Mar 202498.003.004.001.006.39
Mar 2023107.004.003.001.007.61
Mar 2022119.0010.009.008.0046.33
Mar 2021102.0010.009.003.0016.22
Mar 202096.006.006.000.000.67
Mar 2019106.005.005.000.00-2.06
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+20.5%-9.4%+6.3%+16.7%-10.1%-8.4%+7.1%+32.4%
Operating profit growth+25.0%+20.0%+66.7%+0.0%-60.0%-25.0%+33.3%+200.0%
Net profit growth–––+166.7%-87.5%+0.0%+0.0%+900.0%
EPS growth––+2320.9%+185.6%-83.6%-16.0%+29.6%+576.3%
OPM %5.0%6.0%9.0%9.0%3.0%4.0%4.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.49%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sanco Trans.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Sanco Trans.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sanco Trans today?

Sanco Trans shares were last quoted at ₹665.95 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sanco Trans?

Sanco Trans has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.23. The industry P/E is 48.35.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sanco Trans?

The 52-week high of Sanco Trans is ₹808.50 and the 52-week low is ₹634.00.

What is the market cap of Sanco Trans?

The market capitalisation of Sanco Trans is about ₹127.08 crore.

How did Sanco Trans perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanco Trans reported sales of ₹37.97 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹1.69 crore (+1.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sanco Trans a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanco Trans has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 90.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sanco Trans?

Promoters hold about 72.49% of Sanco Trans.

Which sector does Sanco Trans belong to?

Sanco Trans belongs to the Logistics sector.

Other Logistics stocks

All Logistics stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sanco Trans →