Sanblue Corporation

Finance - NBFC
₹29.50
+4.98%
Prev close ₹28.10
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sanblue Corporation Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sanblue Corporation →

Sanblue Corporation Share Price Chart

Sanblue Corporation last traded at ₹29.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.1%, three months the stock moved -18.4%, year the stock moved -50.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹26.62 – ₹55.72, with the latest close 47.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sanblue Corporation

Incorporated in 1993, Sanblue Corporation Ltd is engaged in the trading business.[1]

Business Overview: SCL engages in retail, wholesale, export, import, and trading of a wide range of consumer, domestic, and general products, along with merchandise and materials of all kinds. It operates as agents, dealers, distributors, and merchants for commodities such as garments, fabrics, fibres, textiles, yarns, steel, and chemicals. Additionally, the company provides consultancy, technical, and management advisory services independently or in collaboration, in India and abroad.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹14.21 Cr
52W High₹59.32
52W Low₹26.62
P/E Ratio67.67
P/B Ratio0.42
EPS₹0.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-6%
Profit Growth (3yr)-35%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanblue Corporation reported sales of ₹1.54 crore (+340.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Sanblue Corporation quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261.54-0.06-3.90-0.05-0.10
Mar 20260.86-0.08-9.30-0.07-0.14
Dec 20251.56-0.06-3.850.140.28
Sep 20250.40-0.09-22.500.190.38
Jun 20250.35-0.09-25.71-0.07-0.14
Mar 20251.67-0.06-3.59-0.02-0.04
Dec 20240.00-0.13–0.160.32
Sep 20240.00-0.08–0.240.48
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––+19.3%–––-48.5%+340.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth+4.3%+45.5%––-20.8%-12.5%––
EPS growth+4.3%+45.5%––-20.8%-12.5%––
OPM %––-3.6%-25.7%-22.5%-3.9%-9.3%-3.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sanblue Corporation reported sales of ₹3.19 crore (+91.0%) and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (-42.4%), compared with the previous year.

Sanblue Corporation annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263.19-0.31-9.720.190.38
Mar 20251.67-0.32-19.160.330.66
Mar 20241.40-0.28-20.000.250.50
Mar 20233.78-0.26-6.880.691.38
Mar 20221.20-0.30-25.000.090.18
Mar 20210.27-0.30-111.11-0.30-0.60
Mar 20200.24-0.31-129.17-0.24-0.48
Mar 20193.14-0.30-9.55-0.26-0.52
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-50.9%-92.4%+12.5%+344.4%+215.0%-63.0%+19.3%+91.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––+666.7%-63.8%+32.0%-42.4%
EPS growth––––+666.7%-63.8%+32.0%-42.4%
OPM %-9.6%-129.2%-111.1%-25.0%-6.9%-20.0%-19.2%-9.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding66.81%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sanblue Corporation.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sanblue Corporation's current stock price?

Sanblue Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹29.50 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sanblue Corporation?

Sanblue Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 67.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.42. The industry P/E is 45.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sanblue Corporation?

The 52-week high of Sanblue Corporation is ₹59.32 and the 52-week low is ₹26.62.

What is the market cap of Sanblue Corporation?

The market capitalisation of Sanblue Corporation is about ₹14.21 crore.

How did Sanblue Corporation perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanblue Corporation reported sales of ₹1.54 crore (+340.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sanblue Corporation a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanblue Corporation has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sanblue Corporation?

Promoters hold about 66.81% of Sanblue Corporation.

Which sector does Sanblue Corporation belong to?

Sanblue Corporation belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.

Other Finance - NBFC stocks

All Finance - NBFC stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sanblue Corporation →