Samrat Pharmachem last traded at ₹242.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.8%, three months the stock moved +4.1%, year the stock moved -25.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹195.65 – ₹304.90, with the latest close 20.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Samrat Pharmachem Ltd does manufacturing and selling of chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1] SPL manufactures pharmaceutical ingredient products. It is a major supplier of Iodine Derivatives to the Indian and Foreign Market and is also present in Salt, Animal Feed, Textile & Tyre Cord manufacturing segment. Company's facilities approved by leading regulatory agencies such as USFDA, GMP, EU GMP, UK MHRA, South Africa-MCC, Health Canada, WHO and Brazil ANVISA
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Samrat Pharmachem reported sales of ₹79.76 crore (+5.4%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 79.76 | 0.89 | 1.12 | 0.88 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 71.77 | -1.24 | -1.73 | -2.04 | -6.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 63.43 | -0.65 | -1.02 | -0.46 | -1.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 78.87 | -0.36 | -0.46 | -0.59 | -1.91 |
| Jun 2025 | 75.65 | 0.13 | 0.17 | -0.23 | -0.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 71.20 | 0.13 | 0.18 | -0.40 | -1.29 |
| Dec 2024 | 63.66 | 4.18 | 6.57 | 2.78 | 9.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 70.17 | 3.37 | 4.80 | 2.66 | 8.61 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.0% | +3.2% | -13.9% | -6.4% | +12.4% | -0.4% | +0.8% | +5.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +1365.2% | +3700.0% | -90.4% | -95.0% | -110.7% | -115.6% | -1053.8% | +584.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | +717.6% | -128.6% | -111.1% | -122.2% | -116.5% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | +718.2% | -128.5% | -111.0% | -122.2% | -116.6% | – | – |
| OPM % | 4.8% | 6.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | -0.5% | -1.0% | -1.7% | 1.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Samrat Pharmachem reported sales of ₹290.00 crore (+1.4%) and net profit of ₹-3.00 crore (-142.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 290.00 | -2.00 | -1.00 | -3.00 | -10.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 286.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 23.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 282.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 6.99 |
| Mar 2023 | 311.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 53.82 |
| Mar 2022 | 222.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 55.60 |
| Mar 2021 | 179.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 17.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 137.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 13.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 111.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.98 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.4% | +23.4% | +30.7% | +24.0% | +40.1% | -9.3% | +1.4% | +1.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +133.3% | +28.6% | +166.7% | +0.0% | -91.7% | +400.0% | -120.0% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +240.0% | +0.0% | -88.2% | +250.0% | -142.9% |
| EPS growth | -52.2% | +175.5% | +25.7% | +222.3% | -3.2% | -87.0% | +229.2% | -146.5% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Samrat Pharmachem.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Samrat Pharmachem.
Samrat Pharmachem shares were last quoted at ₹242.00 (+3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Samrat Pharmachem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -31.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.02. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Samrat Pharmachem is ₹323.00 and the 52-week low is ₹190.00.
The market capitalisation of Samrat Pharmachem is about ₹69.81 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Samrat Pharmachem reported sales of ₹79.76 crore (+5.4%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Samrat Pharmachem has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.09% of Samrat Pharmachem.
Samrat Pharmachem belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.