Samhi Hotels last traded at ₹143.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.4%, three months the stock moved -15.3%, year the stock moved -28.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹134.25 – ₹206.53, with the latest close 30.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
SAMHI is a prominent branded hotel ownership and asset management platform in India. SAMHI has long-term management arrangement with ** Marriott, IHG and Hyatt**.
Hotel Portfolio:[1] Samhi Hotels is a branded hotel ownership and asset management platform in India. As of Q3 FY26, it owns and operates 31 hotels with 4,904 rooms across 14 cities, under 11 brands (including upcoming Tribute Portfolio, W Hotels, Westin). It follows an acquisition-led turnaround strategy, focusing on business hotels in high-demand micro-markets.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Samhi Hotels reported sales of ₹305.00 crore (+12.1%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 305.00 | 98.00 | 32.00 | 25.00 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 345.00 | 112.00 | 32.00 | 399.00 | 15.92 |
| Dec 2025 | 338.00 | 122.00 | 36.00 | 48.00 | 1.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 293.00 | 107.00 | 37.00 | 100.00 | 4.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 272.00 | 90.00 | 33.00 | 19.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 319.00 | 122.00 | 38.00 | 46.00 | 2.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 292.00 | 110.00 | 37.00 | 23.00 | 1.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 262.00 | 92.00 | 35.00 | 13.00 | 0.57 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.1% | +9.0% | +14.3% | +8.8% | +11.8% | +15.8% | +8.2% | +12.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +80.4% | +29.4% | +43.5% | +9.8% | +16.3% | +10.9% | -8.2% | +8.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +318.2% | +375.0% | +669.2% | +108.7% | +767.4% | +31.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +298.1% | +310.5% | +633.3% | +72.1% | +669.1% | +5.1% |
| OPM % | 35.0% | 37.0% | 38.0% | 33.0% | 37.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Samhi Hotels reported sales of ₹1,248.00 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹567.00 crore (+559.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,248 | 431.00 | 35.00 | 567.00 | 22.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,130 | 406.00 | 36.00 | 86.00 | 3.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 957.00 | 267.00 | 28.00 | -235.00 | -10.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 739.00 | 238.00 | 32.00 | -339.00 | -39.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 323.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | -444.00 | -58.21 |
| Mar 2021 | 170.00 | -69.00 | -41.00 | -478.00 | -62.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 606.00 | 150.00 | 25.00 | -344.00 | -45.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 471.00 | 79.00 | 17.00 | -305.00 | -406.69 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.7% | -71.9% | +90.0% | +128.8% | +29.5% | +18.1% | +10.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +89.9% | -146.0% | – | +2063.6% | +12.2% | +52.1% | +6.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +559.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +485.0% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | -41.0% | 4.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 36.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Samhi Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SAMHI Hotels posts 30% profit jump, stock slides - thehindubusinessline.com
Samhi Hotels Targets Double-Digit Growth Through Asset-Light Expansion and Strategic Partnerships - scanx.trade
Samhi Hotels Targets Double-Digit Growth Through Asset-Light Expansion and Strategic Partnerships - scanx.trade
Samhi Hotels Targets Double-Digit Growth Through Asset-Light Expansion and Strategic Partnerships - scanx.trade
Samhi Hotels Targets Double-Digit Growth Through Asset-Light Expansion and Strategic Partnerships - scanx.trade
Samhi Hotels Targets Double-Digit Growth Through Asset-Light Expansion and Strategic Partnerships - scanx.trade
SAMHI Hotels surges on inking pact with Ingka Centres for leasing 162-room hotel in Noida
SAMHI Hotels inks pact with Ingka Centres for leasing 162-room hotel in Noida
SAMHI Hotels climbs 8% as Street eyes up to 55% upside on growth prospects - Business Standard
SAMHI Hotels gets nod to acquire 70% stake in RARE India
Samhi Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹143.95 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Samhi Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.01 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.60. The industry P/E is 45.72.
The 52-week high of Samhi Hotels is ₹216.40 and the 52-week low is ₹127.30.
The market capitalisation of Samhi Hotels is about ₹3,531.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Samhi Hotels reported sales of ₹305.00 crore (+12.1%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Samhi Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Samhi Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z