Salasar Techno Engineering

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹4.14
+1.47%
Prev close ₹4.08
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Salasar Techno Engineering Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Salasar Techno Engineering →

Salasar Techno Engineering Share Price Chart

Salasar Techno Engineering last traded at ₹4.14 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.9%, three months the stock moved -41.4%, year the stock moved -58.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.07 – ₹10.34, with the latest close 60.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Salasar Techno Engineering

Incorporated in 2006, Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd manufactures and sells Galvanized Steel Structure, and executes EPC projects.[1]

Business Overview:[1] STEL is a full-spectrum EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) service provider, involved in manufacturing and selling a wide range of infrastructure products, including galvanized steel structures for telecom and transmission towers, utility poles, railway over bridges, overhead electrification structures, and stadium lighting systems.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹825.03 Cr
52W High₹11.53
52W Low₹4.66
P/E Ratio59
P/B Ratio0.99
EPS₹0.08
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)14%
Profit Growth (3yr)-25%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Salasar Techno Engineering reported sales of ₹295.54 crore (-1.5%) and net profit of ₹5.14 crore (-41.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Salasar Techno Engineering quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026295.5421.947.425.140.03
Mar 2026444.6514.003.15-13.67-0.07
Dec 2025330.7826.508.016.520.03
Sep 2025427.1741.899.8115.990.09
Jun 2025300.1729.949.978.790.05
Mar 2025483.3127.455.68-5.23-0.03
Dec 2024375.1831.728.4511.940.07
Sep 2024281.4925.659.119.680.06
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+2.2%+23.5%+31.6%+2.1%+51.8%-11.8%-8.0%-1.5%
Operating profit growth+2.9%-15.3%-24.7%+6.1%+63.3%-16.5%-49.0%-26.7%
Net profit growth+7.0%-28.8%-130.8%-16.2%+65.2%-45.4%–-41.5%
EPS growth+0.0%-36.4%-127.3%-16.7%+50.0%-57.1%–-40.0%
OPM %9.1%8.5%5.7%10.0%9.8%8.0%3.2%7.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Salasar Techno Engineering reported sales of ₹1,503.00 crore (+3.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (-5.3%), compared with the previous year.

Salasar Techno Engineering annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,503112.007.0018.000.10
Mar 20251,447113.008.0019.000.11
Mar 20241,208122.0010.0053.000.34
Mar 20231,00592.009.0040.000.25
Mar 2022719.0069.0010.0031.000.22
Mar 2021597.0057.0010.0030.000.21
Mar 2020526.0052.0010.0022.000.17
Mar 2019655.0073.0011.0033.000.25
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+32.3%-19.7%+13.5%+20.4%+39.8%+20.2%+19.8%+3.9%
Operating profit growth+35.2%-28.8%+9.6%+21.1%+33.3%+32.6%-7.4%-0.9%
Net profit growth+10.0%-33.3%+36.4%+3.3%+29.0%+32.5%-64.2%-5.3%
EPS growth+13.6%-32.0%+23.5%+4.8%+13.6%+36.0%-67.6%-9.1%
OPM %11.0%10.0%10.0%10.0%9.0%10.0%8.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.50%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Salasar Techno Engineering.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Salasar Techno Engineering's current stock price?

Salasar Techno Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹4.14 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Salasar Techno Engineering?

Salasar Techno Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 59.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.99. The industry P/E is 38.58.

What is the 52-week high and low of Salasar Techno Engineering?

The 52-week high of Salasar Techno Engineering is ₹11.53 and the 52-week low is ₹4.66.

What is the market cap of Salasar Techno Engineering?

The market capitalisation of Salasar Techno Engineering is about ₹825.03 crore.

How did Salasar Techno Engineering perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Salasar Techno Engineering reported sales of ₹295.54 crore (-1.5%) and net profit of ₹5.14 crore (-41.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Salasar Techno Engineering a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Salasar Techno Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Salasar Techno Engineering?

Promoters hold about 44.50% of Salasar Techno Engineering.

Which sector does Salasar Techno Engineering belong to?

Salasar Techno Engineering belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Salasar Techno Engineering →