Sakar Healthcare

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹981.20
-3.00%
Prev close ₹1011.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sakar Healthcare Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sakar Healthcare →

Sakar Healthcare Share Price Chart

Sakar Healthcare last traded at ₹981.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.2%, three months the stock moved +24.8%, year the stock moved +185.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹351.50 – ₹1,179.80, with the latest close 16.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sakar Healthcare

Incorporated in 2004, Sakar Healthcare Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Research & Development of Pharmaceutical products[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] SHL, certified by ISO 9001:2015 (BVQI), WHO-GMP, cGMP, and the National Drug Authority, provides comprehensive healthcare and pharmaceutical products. Operating in over 50 countries with 292 registered products and 210 more under registration, SHL partners with 70+ overseas distributors. The company also engages in contract manufacturing for leading domestic brands and direct sales in both domestic and export markets.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2527.26 Cr
52W High₹1229.85
52W Low₹345.50
P/E Ratio70.03
P/B Ratio7.55
EPS₹16.22
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)7%
Sales Growth (3yr)24%
Profit Growth (3yr)34%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sakar Healthcare reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (+37.7%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sakar Healthcare quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202673.0021.0029.0010.004.62
Mar 202671.0026.0037.0011.004.95
Dec 202570.0019.0026.0010.004.61
Sep 202558.0011.0020.005.002.04
Jun 202553.0013.0024.005.002.10
Mar 202550.0016.0031.006.002.62
Dec 202443.0012.0027.005.002.06
Sep 202443.0012.0027.005.002.21
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+26.5%+16.2%+16.3%+29.3%+34.9%+62.8%+42.0%+37.7%
Operating profit growth+33.3%+33.3%+45.5%+18.2%-8.3%+58.3%+62.5%+61.5%
Net profit growth+25.0%+150.0%+100.0%+150.0%+0.0%+100.0%+83.3%+100.0%
EPS growth+30.0%+116.8%+83.2%+89.2%-7.7%+123.8%+88.9%+120.0%
OPM %27.0%27.0%31.0%24.0%20.0%26.0%37.0%29.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sakar Healthcare reported sales of ₹252.00 crore (+41.6%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+66.7%), compared with the previous year.

Sakar Healthcare annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026252.0069.0027.0030.0013.70
Mar 2025178.0050.0028.0018.007.97
Mar 2024153.0038.0025.0012.005.37
Mar 2023133.0033.0025.0013.006.70
Mar 2022128.0029.0023.0015.008.90
Mar 202195.0023.0024.0011.006.84
Mar 202083.0020.0024.0010.006.43
Mar 201968.0017.0025.007.004.47
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+28.3%+22.1%+14.5%+34.7%+3.9%+15.0%+16.3%+41.6%
Operating profit growth+30.8%+17.6%+15.0%+26.1%+13.8%+15.2%+31.6%+38.0%
Net profit growth+75.0%+42.9%+10.0%+36.4%-13.3%-7.7%+50.0%+66.7%
EPS growth+43.3%+43.8%+6.4%+30.1%-24.7%-19.9%+48.4%+71.9%
OPM %25.0%24.0%24.0%23.0%25.0%25.0%28.0%27.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding52.52%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sakar Healthcare.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sakar Healthcare's current stock price?

Sakar Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹981.20 (-3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sakar Healthcare?

Sakar Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 70.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.55. The industry P/E is 101.02.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sakar Healthcare?

The 52-week high of Sakar Healthcare is ₹1,229.85 and the 52-week low is ₹345.50.

What is the market cap of Sakar Healthcare?

The market capitalisation of Sakar Healthcare is about ₹2,527.26 crore.

How did Sakar Healthcare perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sakar Healthcare reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (+37.7%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sakar Healthcare a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sakar Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sakar Healthcare?

Promoters hold about 52.52% of Sakar Healthcare.

Which sector does Sakar Healthcare belong to?

Sakar Healthcare belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sakar Healthcare →