Sai Silks Kalamandir last traded at ₹74.62 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.6%, three months the stock moved -31.3%, year the stock moved -59.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹73.76 – ₹187.38, with the latest close 60.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited provides ethnic apparel and value-fashion products through its four store formats - ‘Kalamandir‘, ‘VaraMahalakshmi Silks‘, ‘Mandir‘ and ‘KLM Fashion Mall''.[1]
Leading Ethnic Brand[1][2] Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited (SSKL) is one of South India's largest ethnic apparel retailers, primarily focusing on sarees and ethnic fashion across premium, ultra-premium, and value segments. It operates 79 stores across 22 cities in Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, and Pondicherry. The company serves the wedding, festive, party, and daily wear segments for women, men, and children through offline and online channels.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sai Silks Kalamandir reported sales of ₹375.00 crore (-1.1%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (-13.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 375.00 | 52.00 | 14.00 | 26.00 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2026 | 419.00 | 61.00 | 15.00 | 33.00 | 2.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 411.00 | 70.00 | 17.00 | 38.00 | 2.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 444.00 | 72.00 | 16.00 | 40.00 | 2.61 |
| Jun 2025 | 379.00 | 57.00 | 15.00 | 30.00 | 1.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 399.00 | 58.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 0.88 |
| Dec 2024 | 449.00 | 79.00 | 18.00 | 46.00 | 3.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 347.00 | 55.00 | 16.00 | 24.00 | 1.55 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.1% | +17.5% | +10.8% | +41.9% | +28.0% | -8.5% | +5.0% | -1.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +36.2% | +7.4% | +200.0% | +30.9% | -11.4% | +5.2% | -8.8% |
| Net profit growth | +4.3% | +43.8% | -51.7% | +1400.0% | +66.7% | -17.4% | +135.7% | -13.3% |
| EPS growth | +2.0% | +43.5% | -52.9% | +1300.0% | +68.4% | -17.0% | +142.0% | -14.8% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sai Silks Kalamandir reported sales of ₹1,654.00 crore (+13.1%) and net profit of ₹141.00 crore (+65.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,654 | 261.00 | 16.00 | 141.00 | 9.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,462 | 212.00 | 14.00 | 85.00 | 5.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,374 | 219.00 | 16.00 | 101.00 | 6.58 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,351 | 219.00 | 16.00 | 98.00 | 7.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,129 | 138.00 | 12.00 | 58.00 | 23.97 |
| Mar 2021 | 677.00 | 62.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,176 | 104.00 | 9.00 | 42.00 | 17.95 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,044 | 83.00 | 8.00 | 30.00 | 12.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +50.9% | +12.6% | -42.4% | +66.8% | +19.7% | +1.7% | +6.4% | +13.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +56.6% | +25.3% | -40.4% | +122.6% | +58.7% | +0.0% | -3.2% | +23.1% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +40.0% | -88.1% | +1060.0% | +69.0% | +3.1% | -15.8% | +65.9% |
| EPS growth | +97.7% | +38.8% | -88.1% | +1025.4% | -67.8% | -14.8% | -15.3% | +65.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sai Silks Kalamandir.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sai Silks (Kalamandir) standalone net profit declines 14.68% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Board Approves FY25 Audited Results, Recommends Rs. 1.00 Final Dividend - scanx.trade
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Makes Available Audio Recording of Q4FY26 Earnings Conference Call - scanx.trade
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Makes Available Audio Recording of Q4FY26 Earnings Conference Call - scanx.trade
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) launches new store in Bengaluru
Sai Silks Kalamandir shares were last quoted at ₹74.62 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sai Silks Kalamandir has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.93. The industry P/E is 11.01.
The 52-week high of Sai Silks Kalamandir is ₹222.90 and the 52-week low is ₹76.60.
The market capitalisation of Sai Silks Kalamandir is about ₹1,184.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sai Silks Kalamandir reported sales of ₹375.00 crore (-1.1%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (-13.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sai Silks Kalamandir has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.97% of Sai Silks Kalamandir.
Sai Silks Kalamandir belongs to the Retailing sector.