Sai Life Sciences

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹1469
-1.27%
Prev close ₹1487.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sai Life Sciences Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sai Life Sciences →

Sai Life Sciences Share Price Chart

Sai Life Sciences last traded at ₹1,469.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved +28.7%, year the stock moved +71.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹795.00 – ₹1,671.80, with the latest close 12.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sai Life Sciences

Incorporated in 1999, Sai Life Sciences Ltd carries out contract research and manufacturing activities for customers engaged in pharmaceutical and bio technology industries[1]

Business Profile[1] Sai Life Sciences is an integrated CRDMO (Contract Research, Development and Manufacturing Organization) delivering end-to-end services across the pharmaceutical lifecycle from early drug discovery to commercial manufacturing.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹33837.16 Cr
52W High₹1697
52W Low₹786.15
P/E Ratio93.54
P/B Ratio13.24
EPS₹17.03
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)22%
Profit Growth (3yr)226%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sai Life Sciences reported sales of ₹554.00 crore (+11.7%) and net profit of ₹73.00 crore (+21.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sai Life Sciences quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026554.00148.0027.0073.003.45
Mar 2026602.00177.0029.00104.004.92
Dec 2025556.00188.0034.00100.004.75
Sep 2025537.00146.0027.0084.004.00
Jun 2025496.00121.0024.0060.002.90
Mar 2025580.00158.0027.0088.004.24
Dec 2024440.00120.0027.0054.002.59
Sep 2024396.00102.0026.0042.00–
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+14.6%+32.1%+77.1%+35.6%+26.4%+3.8%+11.7%
Operating profit growth+25.0%+26.4%+365.4%+43.1%+56.7%+12.0%+22.3%
Net profit growth+35.0%+57.1%–+100.0%+85.2%+18.2%+21.7%
EPS growth––––+83.4%+16.0%+19.0%
OPM %27.0%27.0%24.0%27.0%34.0%29.0%27.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sai Life Sciences reported sales of ₹2,192.00 crore (+33.5%) and net profit of ₹349.00 crore (+101.7%), compared with the previous year.

Sai Life Sciences annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262,192631.0029.00349.0016.48
Mar 20251,642390.0024.00173.008.32
Mar 20241,419288.0020.0095.00–
Mar 20231,157167.0014.0024.00–
Mar 2022841.00125.0015.0016.00–
Mar 2021751.00164.0022.0065.00–
Mar 2020725.00170.0023.0080.00–
Mar 2019695.00175.0025.0073.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+4.3%+3.6%+12.0%+37.6%+22.6%+15.7%+33.5%
Operating profit growth-2.9%-3.5%-23.8%+33.6%+72.5%+35.4%+61.8%
Net profit growth+9.6%-18.8%-75.4%+50.0%+295.8%+82.1%+101.7%
EPS growth––––––+98.1%
OPM %23.0%22.0%15.0%14.0%20.0%24.0%29.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding34.53%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sai Life Sciences.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sai Life Sciences today?

Sai Life Sciences shares were last quoted at ₹1,469.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sai Life Sciences?

Sai Life Sciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 93.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 13.24. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sai Life Sciences?

The 52-week high of Sai Life Sciences is ₹1,697.00 and the 52-week low is ₹786.15.

What is the market cap of Sai Life Sciences?

The market capitalisation of Sai Life Sciences is about ₹33,837.16 crore.

How did Sai Life Sciences perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sai Life Sciences reported sales of ₹554.00 crore (+11.7%) and net profit of ₹73.00 crore (+21.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sai Life Sciences a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sai Life Sciences has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 226.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sai Life Sciences?

Promoters hold about 34.53% of Sai Life Sciences.

Which sector does Sai Life Sciences belong to?

Sai Life Sciences belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sai Life Sciences →