Safari Industries (India) last traded at ₹1,313.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.3%, three months the stock moved -14.8%, year the stock moved -42.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,294.35 – ₹2,431.55, with the latest close 46.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Safari Industries is in the business of manufacturing and trading of luggage and luggage accessories. There are two broad categories of luggage i.e hard luggage and soft luggage. Hard luggages are mainly made of PolyPropylene (PP) and Polycarbonate (PC) and manufactured in-house by Safari at its Plant located at Halol, Gujarat. Soft luggages are made of fabrics of various kinds and are mainly imported.[1]
Company Overview Safari has been in the business since 1974 of manufacturing and trading of luggage and luggage accessories. There are two broad categories of luggage i.e. Hard luggage and soft luggage. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Safari Industries (India) reported sales of ₹589.00 crore (+11.6%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (-4.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 589.00 | 75.00 | 13.00 | 48.00 | 9.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 473.00 | 62.00 | 13.00 | 37.00 | 7.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 512.00 | 56.00 | 11.00 | 33.00 | 6.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 534.00 | 74.00 | 14.00 | 47.00 | 9.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 528.00 | 79.00 | 15.00 | 50.00 | 10.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 421.00 | 61.00 | 14.00 | 38.00 | 7.69 |
| Dec 2024 | 443.00 | 50.00 | 11.00 | 31.00 | 6.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 458.00 | 48.00 | 10.00 | 30.00 | 6.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.8% | +14.2% | +15.3% | +17.3% | +16.6% | +15.6% | +12.4% | +11.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -23.8% | -26.5% | -9.0% | +19.7% | +54.2% | +12.0% | +1.6% | -5.1% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -27.9% | -11.6% | +13.6% | +56.7% | +6.5% | -2.6% | -4.0% |
| EPS growth | -27.3% | -29.4% | -13.2% | +13.4% | +57.8% | +5.3% | -0.5% | -5.6% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Safari Industries (India) reported sales of ₹2,047.00 crore (+15.5%) and net profit of ₹168.00 crore (+17.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,047 | 271.00 | 13.00 | 168.00 | 34.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,772 | 225.00 | 13.00 | 143.00 | 29.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,550 | 278.00 | 18.00 | 176.00 | 36.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,212 | 197.00 | 16.00 | 125.00 | 26.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 705.00 | 56.00 | 8.00 | 22.00 | 4.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 328.00 | -6.00 | -2.00 | -21.00 | -4.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 686.00 | 72.00 | 11.00 | 31.00 | 6.86 |
| Mar 2019 | 578.00 | 53.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 6.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +37.9% | +18.7% | -52.2% | +114.9% | +71.9% | +27.9% | +14.3% | +15.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.2% | +35.8% | -108.3% | – | +251.8% | +41.1% | -19.1% | +20.4% |
| Net profit growth | +22.7% | +14.8% | -167.7% | – | +468.2% | +40.8% | -18.8% | +17.5% |
| EPS growth | +25.8% | +12.6% | -168.1% | – | +428.9% | +36.6% | -19.0% | +17.2% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 11.0% | -2.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Safari Industries (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Should You Buy The Tata Safari Or Wait For This Upcoming SUV? - MotorOctane
Buy Safari Industries India; target of Rs 1953: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Ashish Kacholia-backed Safari Industries up 5% on Q4; should you buy? - Business Standard
Buy Safari Industries India; target of Rs 1953: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Ashish Kacholia-backed Safari Industries up 5% on Q4; should you buy? - Business Standard
Safari Industries (India) Ltd Schedules Board Meeting on 19 May 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results and Consider Dividend - scanx.trade
New Tata Harrier, Safari Diesel Ultra Red Dark Edition Launch Price Rs 23.84 Lakh - RushLane
New Tata Harrier, Safari Diesel Ultra Red Dark Edition Launch Price Rs 23.84 Lakh - RushLane
New Tata Harrier, Safari Diesel Ultra Red Dark Edition Launch Price Rs 23.84 Lakh - RushLane
Karnataka: HC declines to ban jungle safari, seeks detailed response from state - The Economic Times
Safari Industries (India) shares were last quoted at ₹1,313.50 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Safari Industries (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.16. The industry P/E is 30.71.
The 52-week high of Safari Industries (India) is ₹2,503.80 and the 52-week low is ₹1,364.00.
The market capitalisation of Safari Industries (India) is about ₹7,152.02 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Safari Industries (India) reported sales of ₹589.00 crore (+11.6%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (-4.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Safari Industries (India) has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.70% of Safari Industries (India).
Safari Industries (India) belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z