Sacheerome last traded at ₹482.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.6%, three months the stock moved +47.4%, year the stock moved +131.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹203.00 – ₹536.85, with the latest close 10.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Sacheerome Ltd is in the business of designing & manufacturing fragrance and flavours[1]
Business Overview:[1] Sacheerome specializes in creation and manufacturing of Fragrances & Flavours, which play a crucial role in customer buying decisions and preference in the perception of food and non-food FMCG products
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 76.00 | 17.00 | 23.00 | 14.00 | 6.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 77.00 | 19.00 | 25.00 | 15.00 | 6.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 5.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 50.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 7.00 | 4.32 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sacheerome reported sales of ₹152.00 crore (+40.7%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 152.00 | 37.00 | 24.00 | 28.00 | 12.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 108.00 | 23.00 | 21.00 | 16.00 | 9.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 85.00 | 15.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 6.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 70.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 14.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 64.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 11.14 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.4% | +21.4% | +27.1% | +40.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.1% | +50.0% | +53.3% | +60.9% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +83.3% | +45.5% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | +31.7% | -55.7% | +50.5% | +30.0% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sacheerome.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sacheerome Posts 44% Increase in Revenue; Shares Marginally Up
Sacheerome Posts 44% Increase in Revenue; Shares Marginally Up
Sacheerome Posts 44% Increase in Revenue; Shares Marginally Up
Sacheerome Posts 44% Increase in Revenue; Shares Marginally Up
Sacheerome Posts 44% Increase in Revenue; Shares Marginally Up
Sacheerome Posts 44% Increase in Revenue; Shares Marginally Up
Sacheerome Posts 44% Increase in Revenue; Shares Marginally Up
Sacheerome Posts 44% Increase in Revenue; Shares Marginally Up
Sacheerome Posts 44% Increase in Revenue; Shares Marginally Up
Sacheerome shares were last quoted at ₹482.50 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sacheerome has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.24. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of Sacheerome is ₹552.75 and the 52-week low is ₹200.00.
The market capitalisation of Sacheerome is about ₹1,074.12 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sacheerome has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 68.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.54% of Sacheerome.
Sacheerome belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z