S P Apparels last traded at ₹938.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.2%, three months the stock moved +25.2%, year the stock moved +21.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹635.55 – ₹1,082.00, with the latest close 13.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
The company was established in 1989, it is a leading manufacturer and exporter of knitted garments for infants and children in India. These are manufactured at the integrated facilities that allow providing end-to-end garment manufacturing services from greige fabric to finished products. [1], Mr. P. Sundararajan is the Chairman and Managing Director of our Company. [2]. The company provides end-to-end garment manufacturing from greige fabric to finished products including bodysuits, sleepsuits, tops, and bottoms. [3]
Business Profile:[1] The company, headquartered near Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, is an end-to-end manufacturer and exporter of knitted garments. It specializes in infant and children’s wear and has recently expanded into adult apparel. Also, it is one of the India’s largest manufacturer and exporter of infantwear.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), S P Apparels reported sales of ₹401.00 crore (-0.5%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+19.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 401.00 | 60.00 | 15.00 | 25.00 | 9.91 |
| Mar 2026 | 365.00 | 44.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 7.35 |
| Dec 2025 | 383.00 | 54.00 | 14.00 | 27.00 | 10.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 427.00 | 62.00 | 15.00 | 35.00 | 13.83 |
| Jun 2025 | 403.00 | 53.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 8.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 399.00 | 54.00 | 14.00 | 30.00 | 12.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 359.00 | 51.00 | 14.00 | 24.00 | 9.64 |
| Sep 2024 | 391.00 | 50.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 8.75 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.9% | +42.5% | +35.3% | +64.5% | +9.2% | +6.7% | -8.5% | -0.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.4% | +50.0% | +31.7% | +60.6% | +24.0% | +5.9% | -18.5% | +13.2% |
| Net profit growth | -24.1% | +33.3% | +7.1% | +16.7% | +59.1% | +12.5% | -36.7% | +19.0% |
| EPS growth | -23.1% | +37.1% | +6.8% | +18.5% | +58.1% | +11.4% | -39.4% | +16.2% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), S P Apparels reported sales of ₹1,579.00 crore (+13.2%) and net profit of ₹101.00 crore (+6.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,579 | 211.00 | 13.00 | 101.00 | 40.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,395 | 188.00 | 13.00 | 95.00 | 37.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,087 | 158.00 | 15.00 | 90.00 | 35.72 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,081 | 146.00 | 14.00 | 83.00 | 32.88 |
| Mar 2022 | 859.00 | 152.00 | 18.00 | 85.00 | 32.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 652.00 | 105.00 | 16.00 | 43.00 | 16.80 |
| Mar 2020 | 808.00 | 84.00 | 10.00 | 47.00 | 18.26 |
| Mar 2019 | 825.00 | 134.00 | 16.00 | 73.00 | 28.56 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.6% | -2.1% | -19.3% | +31.7% | +25.8% | +0.6% | +28.3% | +13.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.4% | -37.3% | +25.0% | +44.8% | -3.9% | +8.2% | +19.0% | +12.2% |
| Net profit growth | +52.1% | -35.6% | -8.5% | +97.7% | -2.4% | +8.4% | +5.6% | +6.3% |
| EPS growth | +50.3% | -36.1% | -8.0% | +96.2% | -0.2% | +8.6% | +6.2% | +5.8% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for S P Apparels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →S P Apparels consolidated net profit rises 16.40% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
S P Apparels consolidated net profit rises 16.40% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
S.P.Apparels invests Rs 6.01 crore in SPAIPL
S P Apparels shares were last quoted at ₹938.80 (+2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
S P Apparels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.50. The industry P/E is 47.33.
The 52-week high of S P Apparels is ₹1,220.10 and the 52-week low is ₹585.00.
The market capitalisation of S P Apparels is about ₹2,431.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), S P Apparels reported sales of ₹401.00 crore (-0.5%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+19.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, S P Apparels has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.81% of S P Apparels.
S P Apparels belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.