S J Logistics India last traded at ₹312.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.1%, three months the stock moved -4.6%, year the stock moved -26.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹242.30 – ₹449.65, with the latest close 30.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, SJ Logistics Ltd in the business of providing logistics and supply chain solutions[1]
Business Overview:[1] SJLL is a Multimodal Transport Operator providing Logistics and Supply Chain solutions including Project Cargo, Ocean & Air Freight Forwarding, Customs Clearance, Inland transportation Warehousing, Door Delivery & NVOCC across South America, Europe, Gulf & South East Asia. Company is a member of agency networks like ALN Network, America Alliance & PPL
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), S J Logistics India reported sales of ₹371.00 crore (+120.8%) and net profit of ₹43.00 crore (+230.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 371.00 | 69.00 | 19.00 | 43.00 | 28.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 283.00 | 51.00 | 18.00 | 32.00 | 21.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 278.00 | 44.00 | 16.00 | 29.00 | 19.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 225.00 | 32.00 | 14.00 | 23.00 | 16.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 168.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 9.18 |
| Sep 2023 | 103.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 8.75 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +174.8% | +120.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +292.3% | +331.3% |
| Net profit growth | +255.6% | +230.8% |
| EPS growth | +141.9% | +209.4% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), S J Logistics India reported sales of ₹654.00 crore (+30.3%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+46.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 654.00 | 120.00 | 18.00 | 76.00 | 49.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 502.00 | 75.00 | 15.00 | 52.00 | 34.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 271.00 | 29.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 15.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 149.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 27.98 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +81.9% | +85.2% | +30.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +123.1% | +158.6% | +60.0% |
| Net profit growth | +187.5% | +126.1% | +46.2% |
| EPS growth | -44.2% | +120.1% | +44.3% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for S J Logistics India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for S J Logistics India.
S J Logistics India shares were last quoted at ₹312.00 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
S J Logistics India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.64. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of S J Logistics India is ₹459.00 and the 52-week low is ₹225.35.
The market capitalisation of S J Logistics India is about ₹483.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), S J Logistics India reported sales of ₹371.00 crore (+120.8%) and net profit of ₹43.00 crore (+230.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, S J Logistics India has a 3-year ROE of 30.00%, 3-year profit growth of 115.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.81% of S J Logistics India.
S J Logistics India belongs to the Logistics sector.